GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Walton

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-27-2014, 12:57   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Primo S1 official firmware & flashtools





Primo S1 official firmware & flash-tools Download Link :

https://www.mediafire.com/download/x...20firmware.rar

  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 01-27-2014, 13:00   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Walton Primo H2 Flashtool,Firmware, driver[UPDATE to Android 4.2.2 (Jellybean)]

[IMG]http://1.bp.********.com/-syVBgqKzQvk/Ua3nJAwai8I/AAAAAAAAAmM/E6wynIqdIO0/s1600/walton-primo-h2.jpg[/IMG]


Download firmware (Android 4.2.2 for H2

https://www.mediafire.com/?8dwltjs3fc6dgca
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 02-04-2014, 16:22   #48 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1
Member: 2032120
Status: Offline
Sonork: http://sonork.com/eng/cli
Thanks Meter: 0
Sir,
I update Android 4.2.2 H2 for My walton primo h2 but when start toch not work properly what i do I can not open it please help
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-08-2014, 14:15   #49 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 36
Member: 1348454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
sir a10 cpu tab flash file----
inet 97fc
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2014, 08:15   #50 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Walton Primo F3i official Firmware here

Walton Primo F3i official Firmware here



  Reply With Quote
Old 03-05-2014, 08:21   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
walton Primo D1 Software & tools Firmware

walton Primo D1Software & tools Firmware



http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?czgw4b5jetvz283
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 03-05-2014, 08:30   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Primo S1 official firmware & flashtools






Primo S1 official firmware & flashtools Download Link :
https://www.mediafire.com/download/x...20firmware.rar
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2014, 19:05   #53 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 16
Member: 316080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi,
I need flash tool and software for walton primo S2.
It is restarting and I cannot get it out of the CWM.
Thanks!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2014, 12:12   #54 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Quote:
Originally Posted by cata99neo View Post
Hi,
I need flash tool and software for walton primo S2.
It is restarting and I cannot get it out of the CWM.
Thanks!

S2 Official Firmware, Flash tools & Drivers Download Link here

Primo S2_Firmware
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 09-01-2014, 10:00   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 16
Member: 316080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi,
Are there any secret codes for walton primo s2 ?
If so, please post them.
Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-01-2014, 15:13   #56 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Quote:
Originally Posted by cata99neo View Post
Hi,
Are there any secret codes for walton primo s2 ?
If so, please post them.
Thanks.

Bro whats problem ur phone why you need secret code
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-03-2014, 07:51   #57 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 16
Member: 316080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi,
It seems that the proximity sensor doesn't work well and maybe I could calibrate it.
Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-04-2014, 04:59   #58 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
helpful-man's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 41
Posts: 2,619
Member: 1306751
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1604993
Thanks Meter: 4,808
Quote:
Originally Posted by cata99neo View Post
Hi,
It seems that the proximity sensor doesn't work well and maybe I could calibrate it.
Thanks.

Bro try to hard reset with vol+ key just press vol+ & power key wait 10secand when come android logo press power key after show many option select wipe data/ factory reset
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to helpful-man For This Useful Post:
Old 09-19-2014, 14:07   #59 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 16
Member: 316080
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
Hi,again.
Yesterday I lost the signal of the second sim card and from today I'm loosing the signal constantly also from the first sim card.
What do you think, could it be a software problem?
If so, what should I do ?
I want to mention that I have an ALLVIEW V1 VIPER S in which I wrote the Walton Primo S2 software, then I restored the allview software from the CWM backup.
I hard reseted it(factory reset,wipe data) but no change, the second sim has no signal at all (the sim works on another phone).
Thanks.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2014, 07:24   #60 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::GSMLOTFOR::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Location: BANGLADESH
Age: 26
Posts: 676
Member: 1648232
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1627232
Thanks Meter: 257
need waltone primo farmer & flash tool
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.19220 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO