GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-21-2018, 16:08   #46 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 51
Member: 2399487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3

DTHPHUFW_cloud1006A_20181221_205223.dgtkl,,,please help,,im stuck in system writting (P20 Pro)
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 16:28   #47 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 2,451
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 759
Quote:
Originally Posted by dansonyee View Post
Same problem cannot flash P20 Pro,, can u fix this problem?
Quote:
Originally Posted by dansonyee View Post
DTHPHUFW_cloud1006A_20181221_205223.dgtkl,,,please help,,im stuck in system writting (P20 Pro)
Try on this dc-phoenix version https://files.dc-unlocker.com/get/c6...25c2855b0c48d6
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Namelocked For This Useful Post:
Old 12-21-2018, 16:33   #48 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 51
Member: 2399487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
flash this want to unlock bootloader or not ?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
but p20 pro in fastboot cannot flash ,,bootloader lock

Last edited by Namelocked; 12-21-2018 at 17:28.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 16:48   #49 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 2,451
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 759
Quote:
Originally Posted by dansonyee View Post
flash this want to unlock bootloader or not ?
If you want to do some random flashing then yes. If you want to do our method then see safer/propper steps from update info in first post.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 17:03   #50 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: May 2015
Location: Malaysia
Posts: 51
Member: 2399487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
If you want to do some random flashing then yes. If you want to do our method then see safer/propper steps from update info in first post.

can i request this firmware?
CLT-L29 8.1.0.158(C636)
hw , spcseas

Quote:
Originally Posted by dansonyee View Post
can i request this firmware?
CLT-L29 8.1.0.158(C636)
hw , spcseas

SN:WCR7N18309
IMEI:8672600
IMEI1:8672600

MEID:A00000
Build number: :CLT-L29 8.0.0.106(C432)
Model: CLT-L29
Battery state: 0

Last edited by Namelocked; 12-21-2018 at 17:28.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 17:27   #51 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 2,451
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 759
Quote:
Originally Posted by dansonyee View Post
can i request this firmware?
CLT-L29 8.1.0.158(C636)
hw , spcseas
Requests for firmwares accepted only here https://forum.dc-unlocker.com/forum/...firmware-here*
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 17:33   #52 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 31
Posts: 24,625
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 23,809
Donate money to this user
@Namelocked its possible to use the old ver of dc phoenix ?latest ver have bugy cant use it
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 17:40   #53 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 2,451
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 759
Quote:
Originally Posted by Faheem Anjum View Post
@Namelocked its possible to use the old ver of dc phoenix ?latest ver have bugy cant use it
Can use v63 for now.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-21-2018, 17:51   #54 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Faheem Anjum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: (United States Of Islam)
Age: 31
Posts: 24,625
Member: 399832
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1584728
Thanks Meter: 23,809
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
Can use v63 for now.
will be good if have exe link here thank you
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2018, 06:52   #55 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Posts: 1
Member: 2439918
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
can write nova 2S? HWI-AL00 and hwi-TL00?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2018, 10:16   #56 (permalink)
lhl
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: china
Age: 48
Posts: 171
Member: 17822
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
yes!
V63 working for H60 all is good!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2018, 00:17   #57 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 20
Member: 898823
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
HI, i have p20 EML-L29 dead
just show me in driver HUAWEI USB COM 1.0
i try to do steps for repair it ; but the phone not conected with DC
_________________________________________

Looking for a device in upgrade mode
No devices detected in upgrade mode

No device detected to update


_________________________________________


plzz help me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2018, 14:28   #58 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 85
Member: 1815000
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 37
nova 3i always fail write oeminfo or erase ,
even if bootloader unlocked!! .. and with testpoint too
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2018, 18:09   #59 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Posts: 481
Member: 7368
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Is it possiable convert Mate 20 pro LYA-L29 demo unit to retail?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2018, 04:29   #60 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Posts: 414
Member: 215288
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 60
hi team. my phone. BLA-L29 8.0.0.140C185. Which of these files fits. downgrade i want to do.
Kirin970_T1_A8.0_V1
Kirin970_T1_A8.0_V2
Kirin970_T1_A8.1_V4
Kirin970_T2_A8.0_V3
Kirin970_T2_A8.1_V5 ?? PLS help mee..
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.36777 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO