GSM Shop  
GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Nokia > Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L )

Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) Nokia Legacy Models Like 1011, 1610, 211x, 2x20, 6050, 3110, 8110, NKxxx , 2100, 3210, 3310, 3330, 3410, 5110, 5210, 5510, 6110, 6150, 6210, 6250, 7110, 8210, 8250, 8850 also 9110 & 9210

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-06-2002, 19:14   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Pandemonio100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: ITALY
Age: 46
Posts: 3,883
Member: 3381
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,160
Donate money to this user
Red face Upload But No Screen Saver Why?


hI friends i have make upgrade to my 3310 from 4.24 to 4.45 from BRAD site MCU+PPM B, FAID by EEprom tools 3.0 and phone OK, but the phone have lose the screen saver WHY?
Tanks for help




Tanks zfrank all ok now
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2002, 20:14   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Slovenia
Age: 40
Posts: 187
Member: 8478
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Have you tried Factory reset already?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2002, 20:33   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Yolly Zubrick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2002
Location: Iloilo City, The Philippines
Posts: 439
Member: 8396
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Get logomanager 1.2.50 and have your screensaver back

View >> Startup logo

go to Tools >> Set to default

That should solve your problem.

Better yet do it with LM 1.2.60 if you have the crack
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-06-2002, 22:55   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Pandemonio100's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: ITALY
Age: 46
Posts: 3,883
Member: 3381
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,160
Donate money to this user
Tanks Best friends I have try to reset factory default but nothing to do but i try whit logoman.
Tanks for your help
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-07-2002, 16:14   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Posts: 79
Member: 9945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
I had the same problem, and i solve it:


- Down phone with backup.
- Erase, all images (unless 6), you can backup it with logomanager
- Now Up phone version.
- Upload images backup, if you like it.

And all it's ok!!


Regards!
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
e75 work but no screen bk.gsm Universalbox 3 06-14-2009 19:56
S621x unlock done but no screen ismabdi Infinity-Box 0 04-26-2009 15:22
i made payment 72 hours ago. but no credit added . WHY ? Bharat Dhingra A1-Services.org 1 01-02-2009 09:31
v500, powers on, but no screen .:GSM International:. Motorola P2k 10 03-24-2006 15:31
how to upload a new screen saver in T191 mulu Motorola ODM 9 02-04-2003 21:44

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26624 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO