GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-23-2008, 19:10   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
nokia 2505 CDMA connecting with auto pinfinder ?


can we connect the nokia 2505 CDMA set using infinity auto pinfinder box ?


Attached Images
File Type: jpg 1265 2505.jpg (20.5 KB, 43 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2008, 19:23   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
hello!

sure, connect red and black power wires to battery termminal,
set cable L4A, set data pins 1 & 2.
and use pinfinder as interface.
if 1 & 2 will not work- try to set 2 & 1.
for this we have "swap pins" button
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2008, 19:58   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768




is this correct ?

it is not connecting //?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-23-2008, 20:07   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
yes, correct.
for sure Power button must be pressed in program to make phone powerable ON from wires
if not work this way: set 2 : 1
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 05:59   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
yes, correct.
for sure Power button must be pressed in program to make phone powerable ON from wires
if not work this way: set 2 : 1
i tried both ways as u said but it did not connect ...

any other hint ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 09:57   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
hello!

Power lines from box (red & black) must be connected to battery terminals.
can you power On phone from this wires?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 19:05   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

Power lines from box (red & black) must be connected to battery terminals.
can you power On phone from this wires?
yeah i can power on the phone with these wires ..

but it is not connecting with the software ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 19:37   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 477
Member: 281925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113915
Thanks Meter: 63
if u know pinout then just selact pin and press set buttone on teb
thats it
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 20:40   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
hello!

with which program are you trying to connect with it?
do you set correct com port there?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 20:53   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
i am trying to connect it with NOkia Original flasher CCS12R033.....

there is no option to select the com port
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 21:08   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
hello!

this is a reason of your problem.
you must find where is com port settings in this program
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-24-2008, 21:10   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
Quote:
Originally Posted by InfinityHelp View Post
hello!

this is a reason of your problem.
you must find where is com port settings in this program
there is no com port setting in that program it detects the com port automatically ..
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 08:15   #13 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Posts: 477
Member: 281925
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.113915
Thanks Meter: 63
then set u r infinity box port to com 1
like this

  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 08:35   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmsikar's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2003
Posts: 5,665
Member: 28004
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1601142
Thanks Meter: 768
Quote:
Originally Posted by shripalkawdia View Post
then set u r infinity box port to com 1
like this

i did as u said but it did not connect ...
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2008, 09:45   #15 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 24,800
Member: 148515
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,733
hello!

might be its checking only physical com ports, not usb
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
nokia 1325 cdma connect in pinfinder Imrankhan Infinity-Box 7 02-17-2011 23:24
need Flash File Of Nokia 2505 CDMA turumen Nokia CDMA 4 03-22-2010 11:20
Please help me unlock this nokia 2505 cdma balak400 Nokia CDMA 2 12-07-2009 23:23
nokia 2505 cdma display blink omkarvitekar Infinity-Box 2 12-19-2008 18:53
how can i find kp130 pinout with auto pinfinder plz help omer100 Infinity-Box 21 07-11-2008 11:31

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 19:55.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42268 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO