GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Various > Siemens-Benq > All Siemens and Benq Manufactured Phones > x1x to x45/x50


x1x to x45/x50 All Siemens mobile starting from S6, S10, ... up to C45, S45, ME45, SL42, SL45(i), A50, CL50, M50, MT50.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-11-2001, 07:02   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: France
Age: 43
Posts: 29
Member: 3266
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post Is it possible to add clock in Siemens C25?


Subj. I suppose that clock just hide in this phone like in Motorola m3*88. Am I right or not?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-12-2001, 21:41   #2 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
angele's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 476
Member: 4043
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Post

No way,friend...
Sorry this phone has no clock inside,you must clued one outside,this is only possible solution.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
@MR.blang Is it possible to add HTC and blackberry activation in future?? jesuraja Z3X-Team Products 25 01-14-2010 20:58
is it possible to add Lg2g phones to usb-smart ? cellularman SonyEricsson (USB-Smart) 0 01-10-2006 09:53
Is it possible to add Spanish Language to Nokia 8250??? deskakeo Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 07-28-2002 21:18
Is it possible to add test function to my working operator card? doctorvatson Sim Cloning and Scaning 3 03-18-2002 02:38

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.22271 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO