GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-26-2012, 09:04   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Comilla, Bangladesh.
Age: 29
Posts: 82
Member: 859631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Cyclonebox new update error (Solved)

My cyclone box is box firmware update ok but not working nokia tool. Many time its take update from cyclone server. But result is same..
Here have prove....
Attached Images
File Type: jpg cyc01.JPG (105.3 KB, 71 views)
File Type: jpg cyc02.JPG (42.8 KB, 44 views)
 
Old 05-26-2012, 09:12   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Mr.3.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: CMB/Ceylon
Posts: 5,767
Member: 962029
Status: Offline
Sonork: ( Protected )
Thanks Meter: 3,569
whats happening when you open Nokia tool..can you post log or screenshot
 
The Following User Says Thank You to Mr.3. For This Useful Post:
Old 05-26-2012, 09:19   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Comilla, Bangladesh.
Age: 29
Posts: 82
Member: 859631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr.3. View Post
whats happening when you open Nokia tool..can you post log or screenshot
Brother here have another screenshot
Attached Images
File Type: jpg cyc03.JPG (175.8 KB, 36 views)
 
Old 05-26-2012, 09:22   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 2,524
Member: 541042
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 508
First Klick Box Wizard and Update your Box

Disable Firewall/Antivir first
 
The Following User Says Thank You to wolfgang1502 For This Useful Post:
Old 05-26-2012, 09:24   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Comilla, Bangladesh.
Age: 29
Posts: 82
Member: 859631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by wolfgang1502 View Post
First Klick Box Wizard and Update your Box

Disable Firewall/Antivir first
Yes brother i was try just now......but same problem..
Attached Images
File Type: jpg cyc02.JPG (42.8 KB, 10 views)
 
Old 05-26-2012, 09:31   #6 (permalink)
Super Moderator
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 49
Posts: 16,917
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 13,046
go in server tool and copy the service tag shown here

BR

Alex
 
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 05-26-2012, 09:36   #7 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Comilla, Bangladesh.
Age: 29
Posts: 82
Member: 859631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by moulnisky View Post
go in server tool and copy the service tag shown here

BR

Alex
Here is my Service Tag: 7A570721A258721A5A2E87318ABAD574
 
Old 05-26-2012, 10:20   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,381
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,414
GO to Box Wizard and Update your Box again
 
The Following User Says Thank You to SiRoYa For This Useful Post:
Old 05-26-2012, 10:44   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Comilla, Bangladesh.
Age: 29
Posts: 82
Member: 859631
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
Quote:
Originally Posted by SiRoYa View Post
GO to Box Wizard and Update your Box again
Yes my problem solved. Thanks to all my cyclonebox product supporter.
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Seeking for flash nokia 5110 old version (3 version) can exchange for new Tomas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 07-05-2014 11:33
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 29 06-13-2014 15:30
5110 flash new software , need help steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 08-03-2013 06:39
New Nokia Software!!!!!!! Jefferson Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 48 05-12-2013 13:07

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:51.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.32884 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO