GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-27-2009, 00:23   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
jawad8305's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: Morocco-Khenifra
Posts: 2,881
Member: 198621
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591649
Thanks Meter: 1,008
Does cyclone box has stable local/testmode ?


Does cyclone box has stable local/testmode on phones like new N95 8g N96...?
 
Old 06-27-2009, 00:26   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
aswancamel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Posts: 1,121
Member: 303402
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 346
Quote:
Originally Posted by jawad8305 View Post
Does cyclone box has stable local/testmode on phones like new N95 8g N96...?
in my opinion that you have to use external power with power supply trick or you can use TMA ADAPTOR
FOR TMA ADAPTOR SOLUTION
CLICK HERE
TMA Offical Release
 
Old 06-27-2009, 01:06   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2004
Posts: 1,986
Member: 51453
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 729
it is not cyclone box who give local or testmode with phone it is your cable.so better you t.ma.or ufcto make your phone go to testmode

br
 
Old 06-27-2009, 04:10   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,686
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,174
Quote:
Originally Posted by jawad8305 View Post
Does cyclone box has stable local/testmode on phones like new N95 8g N96...?
Hi .
If u r good at mod so try this http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/atta...6&d=1242742305
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Cyclone box has static problem!!!! Read!! ineedto Cyclonebox 10 05-08-2010 20:20
cyclone box can't change to main mode [SOLVED - Thanks HRCO] banalven1 Cyclonebox 5 03-29-2010 09:34
cyclone box .box has failed sorin77 Cyclonebox 7 10-26-2009 19:00
does cyclone has working server of sx4 joni_rajpura Cyclonebox 2 07-02-2009 12:35

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 02:54.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.24979 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO