GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-24-2010, 00:11   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 941
Member: 16943
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
how to do factory set full? help

hi
i have a problem with one 6110n and i want to do a factory reset but is not posible with cyclone, then i try with jaf and not problem at all.
i have try before with other phones and not posible, allways i must do with jaf, can anybody explain me why not work factory set full?
thanks
 
Old 02-24-2010, 00:55   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Location: Pinas
Posts: 961
Member: 1243303
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1591167
Thanks Meter: 502
Looks new using cyclone go to BB5 Tab use reset USER AREA

GSMBAGUIO
 
Old 02-24-2010, 07:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
dawah telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 903
Member: 868940
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 87
Quote:
Originally Posted by jak2812 View Post
hi
i have a problem with one 6110n and i want to do a factory reset but is not posible with cyclone, then i try with jaf and not problem at all.
i have try before with other phones and not posible, allways i must do with jaf, can anybody explain me why not work factory set full?
thanks
yes bro, tested with me many times .......its not working at all

br
dawah telecom
 
The Following User Says Thank You to dawah telecom For This Useful Post:
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help lg cu575 how to do factory reset AbdulKadir FuriousGold | Powered by FuriousTeam 3 10-19-2009 09:41
how to do factory settings in alcatel c701:::ANSWERED::: aleon PolarBox 3 1 03-12-2009 00:50
how to Reset Factory Settings in 6210 AboAli Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-26-2001 12:17

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2014 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2014 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2014 -
Page generated in 0.17220 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO