GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Advance-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-04-2016, 23:41   #16 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Location: venezuela
Age: 39
Posts: 39
Member: 148106
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1

Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
This solution is only for Atf seen in "USB Serial Converter A to B" it's .ept, (EEPROM) File faulting and can repair with Mprogr.

This isn't you case, you have Firmware Update issue!!!!

NOTE: Try to Uninstall with "Revo Unistaller" ATF SW and all it's component installed, DELETE TOTALLY "ATF FOLDER" then launch the Setup.exe 12.60>Close Av and Fw first>Update Fw, (not restore Box), if get error, Add Line in HOSTS line.

IMPORTANT: Make Sure you are using "Primary Directory" like C:// using Primary Port of you PC w/o any HUB or other Running BOX....

POST Screenshoot of you "Device Manager" open with showing USB port


You Error is very Strange: 2010-00000y

Try in this mode, if not solve i see how can help you in Win 7 32 Bit machine...

BR
i stay in 32 bit win 7 machine i do:
-Uninstall with "Revo Unistaller"
-delete atf folder in root directory in c://
-reboot pc
-install v12.60
-reboot pc
-connect box and install drivers manually from C:\AdvanceBox Turbo Flasher\Driver\ATF_NEW_DRIVERS (i use ftdibus.inf)
-open v12.60 and install drivers shenzhen
-reboot pc
-update firmware -> (query result - not found)

machine whitout AV - use rear ports directly from mother board

  Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2016, 09:58   #17 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,310
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 8,977
Donate money to this user
Ok, drivers seem all ok, only need of see directly what is wrong....not for last this Box can have issue....but want to do one try...(only for this time, clear for all), contact me in my Skype, (loock my profile), sending Add request with the reason ...otherwise Not accept you...too much spammers ask of to be added...

BR
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to allumts For This Useful Post:
Old 07-06-2016, 15:52   #18 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,310
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 8,977
Donate money to this user
Never can working, ATF NET 49 credits was Faulting....so when have same problem above after tryed my procedure and tryed in all mode, all you know of ceck you "ATF NET" Credits, must be 49 credits showing for use and Update Firmware!!!!

Quote:
-update firmware -> (query result - not found)
Buy ATF NET activaction, solved!!!!

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2016, 13:34   #19 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Age: 55
Posts: 138
Member: 155699
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.157845
Thanks Meter: 7
Thanks a lot my box with error connection is okay after almost a year of waiting
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-18-2016, 19:42   #20 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,310
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 8,977
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Fakolujo View Post
Thanks a lot my box with error connection is okay after almost a year of waiting
So, is Full working this Easy procedure, Right?

Many user are waiting only answer of Support for Not read this easy procedure.... Good work @Fakolujo

Br

allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2016, 13:43   #21 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: uk
Posts: 172
Member: 211830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
hi please i have same issue this is my sn AA4F2C59
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2016, 10:34   #22 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,310
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 8,977
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by karwanyhata View Post
hi please i have same issue this is my sn AA4F2C59
Hello, why post this question when in First post i've posted Full Solution?

Threads Read from First post NOT from Last.

BR
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2016, 06:55   #23 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 21
Member: 2524965
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
why atf support side flash files are not downloading??
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 00:05   #24 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: syria
Posts: 926
Member: 205475
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
ok

and what about this


Code:
================================================
Advance Turbo Flasher Found 
================================================

Driver Version : 00021216

Library Version : 00030211

Box Type : AdvanceBox Turbo

Box Firmware : LogiCore 11.0.10

Software Version : v12.67

AdvanceBox SN : E1C5F6309EFF65D39675AD7A

Box Status : NOT ACTIVATED

================================================
Please Activate your Box 
================================================

* Follow these Instructions 
1. Disconnect any phones connected to ATF Box 
2. Go to "Product Support Tab" 
3. Go to "Box Tools" Section 
4. Fill in the Required Information 
5. Click "Activate Box" button 

================================================
Box Successfully Initialized 
================================================

VBATT Powering Down <<<<
VBATT Powering Up >>>>
SET VCCIO Level Done
SET BSI Load Done


i try restore firmware and update same thing



Your Box Distributor/Reseller has requested that your Box should be Disabled.
Please Contact your Box Distributor/Reseller and settle the Problem.

If you think you are getting this Message by Mistake, please visit ATF Support:
Advance-Box - GSM-Forum
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 02:51   #25 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 14
Member: 2650380
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by mctsofpr View Post
Remove/Uninstall any older Version next Install Full v12.50 or v12.60

If you tried already to Update your FW and got Error Server Connection. Select The ATF Network First Icon on Top Left. If you read carefully to the Box on your Right Low Corner you see a Bar Button which Read "Add ATF Servers to Windows hosts File" Click on it. Close your ATF Software. Unplug and Replug your ATF and Reopen software try again FW Update. This is at the Easy Way To Go. If you want to be more on the Hard Way then go Manually as My Partner here already say how to edit hosts file in Windows. WARNING!! WARNING!! WARNING!!: Be sure no AntiVirus or Firewall is active while you update your ATF Module Firmware.

BRs,

mctsofpr
tnx for this... really useful
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 10:00   #26 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,310
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 8,977
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by anasshe View Post
and what about this

Quote:
Your Box Distributor/Reseller has requested that your Box should be Disabled.
Please Contact your Box Distributor/Reseller and settle the Problem.
I see is very Clear that you Reseller/Distributor have selled you one Atf WITHOUTH any Activaction or have Cheated you asking of Block you serial.

Can post here Name of this reseller????

IMPORTANT: When buy ATF also in trusted site like "Amazon", loock carefully what Model you are purchasing, old Big Atf Yellow coming W/O any Activaction, must need of buy "ATF NET" (49 credits), for Active this.

Atf Nitro/Light coming with ATF NET incluse

ATF GOLD coming with ATF NET and JTAG Active.

So, contact you reseller and ask for Refund or for "ATF NET" Activaction.

Br
allumts
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 12:23   #27 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: syria
Posts: 926
Member: 205475
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
thanx

Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
I see is very Clear that you Reseller/Distributor have selled you one Atf WITHOUTH any Activaction or have Cheated you asking of Block you serial.

Can post here Name of this reseller????

IMPORTANT: When buy ATF also in trusted site like "Amazon", loock carefully what Model you are purchasing, old Big Atf Yellow coming W/O any Activaction, must need of buy "ATF NET" (49 credits), for Active this.

Atf Nitro/Light coming with ATF NET incluse

ATF GOLD coming with ATF NET and JTAG Active.

So, contact you reseller and ask for Refund or for "ATF NET" Activaction.

Br
allumts
i buy it from china

Reseller: gsm-surces

it was working well
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 12:45   #28 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
allumts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Location: "Official Reseller"
Age: 51
Posts: 13,310
Member: 1564612
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 8,977
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by anasshe View Post
i buy it from china

Reseller: gsm-surces

it was working well
I cannot know what have done you reseller, but if first was working good, it's very clear:
Quote:
Your Box Distributor/Reseller has requested that your Box should be Disabled.
Please Contact your Box Distributor/Reseller and settle the Problem.
So contact you reseller, reason can be many, like money Not paid to Atf, or other things...contact this reseller.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2017, 13:41   #29 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: syria
Posts: 926
Member: 205475
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 168
help plz

Quote:
Originally Posted by allumts View Post
I cannot know what have done you reseller, but if first was working good, it's very clear:


So contact you reseller, reason can be many, like money Not paid to Atf, or other things...contact this reseller.
i m from syria and it was working after last update it stop
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2017, 08:13   #30 (permalink)
Registered User
 
Join Date: Dec 2005
Location: uk
Posts: 172
Member: 211830
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
Quote:
Originally Posted by pausky View Post
tnx for this... really useful
that was very good thanks alot
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:13.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.40448 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO