GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octoplus FRP Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-14-2022, 14:47   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Location: Lesotho
Posts: 9
Member: 2949482
Status: Offline
Sonork: Paloma
Thanks Meter: 0
mobicel frp [Answered]


Work ID: FFFFFFFFFFFFFFFF
Platform: MOBICEL
Selected model: EGO
Please, power phone OFF, press and hold "Vol+" button and connect USB cable.
Searching for a phone. Please wait...
Found phone on COM6
Connecting...
Operation was failed!
Performed by 2.1.2.0 Software version
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2022, 16:14   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 7,250
Member: 2891705
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,542
Hello.

Try to select: "General Reset FRP Methods" → "MTK General v.2148" and repeat operation once again. Post here results.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2022, 23:05   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Location: Lesotho
Posts: 9
Member: 2949482
Status: Offline
Sonork: Paloma
Thanks Meter: 0
Work ID: 0000000001C277FA
Platform: __GENERAL RESET FRP METHODS
Selected model: MTK GENERAL
Please, reconnect battery, press and hold "Vol+" or "Vol-" button and connect USB cable.
Searching for a phone. Please wait...
No diagnostic ports found!
Operation was failed!
Performed by 2.1.3.0 Software version.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2022, 23:36   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xerraco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: RVIII
Posts: 10,713
Member: 890926
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,769
Look at Device Manager look if driver is properly installed.


Br,
xerraco
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2022, 13:03   #5 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Location: Lesotho
Posts: 9
Member: 2949482
Status: Offline
Sonork: Paloma
Thanks Meter: 0
It is so confusing because after downloading the mediatek drivers, I just get files which are not executable.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2022, 02:15   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
xerraco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: RVIII
Posts: 10,713
Member: 890926
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,769
Quote:
Originally Posted by Tecit View Post
It is so confusing because after downloading the mediatek drivers, I just get files which are not executable.
What drivers?


Br,
xerraco
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2022, 07:48   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus support's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Posts: 7,250
Member: 2891705
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,542
Hello.

You can try perform operation using "General Reset FRP Methods" → "SPREADTRUM CUSTOM" settings.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 17:50.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.09798 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO