GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Federal One

Federal One Federal One & Prodigy Support Section

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-12-2007, 22:14   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tsarkh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Age: 46
Posts: 6,857
Member: 165812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1627635
Thanks Meter: 4,267
can we have BB5 unlock into our program for F1 box?


can we have BB5 unlock into our program for F1 box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2007, 22:35   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2004
Age: 37
Posts: 5,993
Member: 81703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,332
Be patient, they must be checking how it works and if there is something else to include. Patient it's a virtue. It's development time

BR

Luskao
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2007, 19:14   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
foufou's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: Mouscron/ Belguim
Age: 44
Posts: 1,261
Member: 18703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 330
Jaf now support read code for BB5 phone we whait update for F1 too
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2007, 20:21   #4 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Apr 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 2,097
Member: 137474
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.109924
Thanks Meter: 471
Yes pleasse add unlock bb5 if you have free time and can do this. This will help a lots becouse free program fill 20% of phone and user must write backup and do the same again and this is best solution add software to box and problem should be fixed I wai for answer from producer. bye
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2007, 13:06   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tsarkh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Age: 46
Posts: 6,857
Member: 165812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1627635
Thanks Meter: 4,267
ok i will wait it ????????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2007, 00:02   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MNGASHNET's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: in my office
Age: 46
Posts: 612
Member: 78502
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.86270
Thanks Meter: 7
all box and all coder now way
now bb5 finsh i think no more unlock
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-17-2007, 21:33   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 313
Member: 225818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
yes b-phreaks jaf,mt-box,ub has just added this in their soft when will you do the same?


br
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2007, 09:26   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Bph&co's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2000
Location: UK
Posts: 3,186
Member: 1024
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5,509
Hi,

Dejan's unlock solution is not simple code reader, but instead he modifies
the phone security area. Similar to code reading in some of the latest SE,
where you press read and you have dead phone.

So if we implement this, will not be a present, but most probably phone killer,
so what's next request ? Free BB5 rpls to repair bad simlock ?

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2007, 09:30   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Lhick's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: InsideOut
Posts: 5,658
Member: 333359
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
Quote:
Originally Posted by luskao View Post
Be patient, they must be checking how it works and if there is something else to include. Patient it's a virtue. It's development time

BR

Luskao
So Request will be just a Request, I think
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2007, 18:37   #10 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
hrcell's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: at virgin galatic
Posts: 293
Member: 184884
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 564
Quote:
Originally Posted by tsarkh View Post
can we have BB5 unlock into our program for F1 box?

may be they want do that but , it"s not simple, must have solution, btw, what Bph say is right, only push read button, ur phone can be dead, they try to make same another box(already put unlock button for bb5), but u must know, they must think 1st solution if phone can be dead/not working again
so be patient,

br
hr cell
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2007, 13:22   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
tsarkh's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: France
Age: 46
Posts: 6,857
Member: 165812
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1627635
Thanks Meter: 4,267
dir all
now we can use more than one box to unlock bb5 phones and they are using dejan solution to do it
so we are wait for something special like rpl for phones with bad simlock info and something like that but now i see that this box is a sleep and i do not know why!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2007, 14:46   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ssatcom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Satcom Bangalore INDIA
Age: 52
Posts: 911
Member: 17098
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 51
Flash and Unlock (With Dejan's unlock solution) working all Box's.... But We need to fix lot of software problems like IMEI 123456....... and SP data....We Wait for the good Update..Soon
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2007, 15:57   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
RNC_EBM's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2004
Location: PHILIPPINES
Posts: 5,294
Member: 101860
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1582168 100.77603
Thanks Meter: 6,017
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bph&co View Post
Hi,

Dejan's unlock solution is not simple code reader, but instead he modifies
the phone security area. Similar to code reading in some of the latest SE,
where you press read and you have dead phone.

So if we implement this, will not be a present, but most probably phone killer,
so what's next request ? Free BB5 rpls to repair bad simlock ?

Regards
Hope FREE DCT4/WD2 IMEI/ESN RPL WITHOUT INTERNET CONNECTION


br

RNC_EBM
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2007, 16:46   #14 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 313
Member: 225818
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bph&co View Post
Hi,

Dejan's unlock solution is not simple code reader, but instead he modifies
the phone security area. Similar to code reading in some of the latest SE,
where you press read and you have dead phone.

So if we implement this, will not be a present, but most probably phone killer,
so what's next request ? Free BB5 rpls to repair bad simlock ?



Regards
support for new bb5 flashing because you are been left behind by other flasher could you at least level your bb5 support on jaf hwk has been hacked but they continue their support but your box has not been hacked but it seems you have no support
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-24-2007, 19:15   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bakarioss's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: @@Afsus_ [email protected]@
Age: 61
Posts: 1,625
Member: 42750
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 114
The time is running ..nothing new ...I hope we will get very soon great news .
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
CAN we have some new arabic flash files for new models???? tsarkh HWK 10 12-15-2007 20:22
can we use bb5 box cable for jaf box sanjeewa57 J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com 4 10-17-2007 23:48
Can we have a section for MT-box SE and another for MT-box Nok? Cad MT-BOX 1 03-23-2006 18:57

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:08.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.20816 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO