GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > FuriousGold

FuriousGold FuriouS GOLD Support Area | Powered by FuriousTeam

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-18-2009, 04:55   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MUTUAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Auckland
Posts: 4,547
Member: 160928
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 338
Can not open pack5 always give me this error (Solved)


HI GUYS I M HAVING PROBLEM OPING PACK 5 WHEN I TRY TO OPEN PACK5 MODULE ALWAYS SAYS.please update the dongle with correct pack or be sure you using the latest version of module. I ALREADY UPDATE PACK 5 STEEL NO LUCK I GENRE T LICENSE KEY FIRMWARE UPDATE STEEL CAN NOT OPEN, WHAT CAN I DO HELP ME OUT GUYS?
 
The Following User Says Thank You to MUTUAL For This Useful Post:
Old 11-18-2009, 05:12   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
UNLOCK PARK  SUPPORT's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: Inside Mobile Phones
Age: 37
Posts: 1,574
Member: 562024
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 133
Brother try dongle full formate and update pack u need may be help


Br
Mahadi
 
Old 11-18-2009, 05:19   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MUTUAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Auckland
Posts: 4,547
Member: 160928
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 338
Quote:
Originally Posted by mahadi View Post
Brother try dongle full formate and update pack u need may be help


Br
Mahadi
Already formed the dongle steel same i really need to solve this problem i have 3 phones to unlock.
 
Old 11-18-2009, 05:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 41
Posts: 833
Member: 180833
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578281
Thanks Meter: 217
@ MUTUAL

brother,
just now i have update pack 5 and run this module
QCOM_SMART_TOOL_V1.0.0.3071.

working ok. plz try again with this module ver.
& post the reply.
 
Old 11-18-2009, 05:24   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MUTUAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Auckland
Posts: 4,547
Member: 160928
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 338
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanjoychy View Post
@ MUTUAL

brother,
just now i have update pack 5 and run this module
QCOM_SMART_TOOL_V1.0.0.3071.

working ok. plz try again with this module ver.
& post the reply.
Thanks fro replying brother i have same version but my is not working y? i have same version. what i m doing wrong i m selecting pack 5 and after that i press execute after finished when i launch not working
 
Old 11-18-2009, 05:43   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 41
Posts: 833
Member: 180833
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578281
Thanks Meter: 217
@ MUTUAL

yes brother, u r right.
and sorry for my first post. bcoz last night i had update the pack and i have only download that ver only.
but when i have update my pack. this errors occurs also with me.
may be furious update this pack.
and still they r not uploading the new module.
 
Old 11-18-2009, 05:45   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
MUTUAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Auckland
Posts: 4,547
Member: 160928
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 338
Quote:
Originally Posted by sanjoychy View Post
@ mutual

yes brother, u r right.
May be furious update this pack.
And still they r note uploading the new module.
so ur pack 5 working?
 
Old 11-18-2009, 07:40   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FTEAM_MODERATOR's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: FuriouSGold
Age: 17
Posts: 9,059
Member: 1144248
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574721
Thanks Meter: 3,936
Donate money to this user
Enough, just check the stickies

Regards

Furious Support
 
Old 11-18-2009, 07:42   #9 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Age: 36
Posts: 3,182
Member: 631286
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,250
Use Latest Moudel Your Problem Solve
 
Old 11-18-2009, 08:42   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
visit999's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Thailand
Posts: 828
Member: 1013130
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1605132
Thanks Meter: 461
Quote:
Originally Posted by MUTUAL View Post
HI GUYS I M HAVING PROBLEM OPING PACK 5 WHEN I TRY TO OPEN PACK5 MODULE ALWAYS SAYS.please update the dongle with correct pack or be sure you using the latest version of module. I ALREADY UPDATE PACK 5 STEEL NO LUCK I GENRE T LICENSE KEY FIRMWARE UPDATE STEEL CAN NOT OPEN, WHAT CAN I DO HELP ME OUT GUYS?
TODAY ..i have same problem brother

now can not open p.5

furious team plzzz ...
 
Old 11-18-2009, 08:49   #11 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Romania
Posts: 179
Member: 283018
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 46
Same problem! Pack 5 not open with "latest" QCOM_SMART_TOOL_V1.0.0.3071
 
Old 11-18-2009, 08:52   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 41
Posts: 833
Member: 180833
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578281
Thanks Meter: 217
Quote:
Originally Posted by loryka82 View Post
Same problem! Pack 5 not open with "latest" QCOM_SMART_TOOL_V1.0.0.3071
Quote:
Originally Posted by visit999 View Post
TODAY ..i have same problem brother

now can not open p.5

furious team plzzz ...
brother,
plz download this version.
Ur problem ill be solve.

http://rs753.rapidshare.com/files/30...1.0.0.3179.rar
 
The Following User Says Thank You to sanjoychy For This Useful Post:
Old 11-18-2009, 09:07   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 41
Posts: 833
Member: 180833
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578281
Thanks Meter: 217
Or download this (latest qcom module) with resume support.

http://www.4shared.com/file/15447227..._V1003179.html
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Vodafone 236 always give me this error can not unlock. MUTUAL FuriousGold 6 02-23-2010 12:20
Can not unlock any phone give me this error MUTUAL Cyclonebox 11 07-30-2009 18:42
5310 can not unlock giving me this error MUTUAL Cyclonebox 7 07-22-2009 07:26
chinese miracle 1.55 giving me this error sudeeshveekey Infinity-Box 0 10-02-2007 07:34
whene i need read req file from my box give me this error semo UFS2 + UFS3-Tornadoflasher 5 09-30-2005 11:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.20514 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO