GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-23-2018, 14:35   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: pirojpur bangladesh
Posts: 248
Member: 1012044
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1668956
Thanks Meter: 125
Arrow but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run


CM2MT2_v2.00-r4 run





but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run




plz.........help
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2018, 16:24   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 31,481
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57,010
Quote:
Originally Posted by shanjoyhalder View Post
CM2MT2_v2.00-r4 run





but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run




plz.........help
Uninstall CM2MT2
delete CM2MT2 folder completely
Install CM2MT2 again now


result ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 11-23-2018, 20:04   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: kashmir, india
Posts: 526
Member: 1781818
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652308:ashaq
Thanks Meter: 128
There are many posts about cm2 newversion not working but previous version like 1.58working well i try all methods formate system with new windows 7 32bit but still same please team help your users
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2018, 21:33   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
snak2's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2011
Posts: 683
Member: 1510086
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 77
Quote:
CM2MT2_v2.00-r4 run





but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run




plz.........help
NEED ACTIVATION AGAIN
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-23-2018, 21:39   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Posts: 155
Member: 712980
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
last i use Windows 7 32bit run normal after format my pc and install windows 10 32bit not working...
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2018, 13:36   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: pirojpur bangladesh
Posts: 248
Member: 1012044
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100:1668956
Thanks Meter: 125
Thumbs up




Uninstall CM2MT2
delete CM2MT2 folder completely
Install CM2MT2 again now


but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run ....plz.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-24-2018, 13:52   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
anoamocreative's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Indonesia
Posts: 439
Member: 919549
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 130
Quote:
Originally Posted by shanjoyhalder View Post



Uninstall CM2MT2
delete CM2MT2 folder completely
Install CM2MT2 again now


but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run ....plz.........
Try update your card if log like this just follow intsruction below
Code:
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/13430604-post228.html
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2018, 00:19   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 31,481
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57,010
Quote:
Originally Posted by ashaqkulgam View Post
There are many posts about cm2 newversion not working but previous version like 1.58working well i try all methods formate system with new windows 7 32bit but still same please team help your users
do you see any error message text after you run exe ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2018, 00:20   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 31,481
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57,010
Quote:
Originally Posted by snak2 View Post
NEED ACTIVATION AGAIN
no need activation again
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2018, 00:20   #10 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 31,481
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57,010
Quote:
Originally Posted by eas2007 View Post
last i use Windows 7 32bit run normal after format my pc and install windows 10 32bit not working...
do you see any error message text after you run exe ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2018, 00:21   #11 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 31,481
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 57,010
Quote:
Originally Posted by shanjoyhalder View Post



Uninstall CM2MT2
delete CM2MT2 folder completely
Install CM2MT2 again now


but CM2MT2_v2.02 can not run ....plz.........
It looks like your dongle support period is expired.
How to check - https://www.infinity-box.com/doc/?r=17

If support is expired please contact to your seller and renew support - https://www.infinity-box.com/buy/
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 04:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.23235 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO