GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Infinity-Box

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 08-25-2020, 11:06   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 115
Member: 670771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
VkMob01 software not working


hi

would you kindly help me with this vk mobile software
as its not working
VkMob01 software
its install all package from main software
but when click run nothing happens
cheeked from main folder something not opening
Infinity-Box team please need help
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 12:32   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 29,186
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54,523
Quote:
Originally Posted by kurdmp3 View Post
hi

would you kindly help me with this vk mobile software
as its not working
VkMob01 software
its install all package from main software
but when click run nothing happens
cheeked from main folder something not opening
Infinity-Box team please need help
Hi,
What is your dongle S/N ?
Do you see any error message or software is completely silent ?
What is your OS ?
Do you have any antivirus software running ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 12:57   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 115
Member: 670771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
here is details

Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Hi,
What is your dongle S/N ?
Do you see any error message or software is completely silent ?
What is your OS ?
Do you have any antivirus software running ?
thanks for replay
completely silent
using last shel v1.47

S/N: 0E87:0134:00

no error
using other software work fine like VkMobile02s
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 13:04   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 29,186
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54,523
Quote:
Originally Posted by kurdmp3 View Post
thanks for replay
completely silent
using last shel v1.47

S/N: 0E87:0134:00

no error
using other software work fine like VkMobile02s
What is your OS ?
Do you have any antivirus software running ?


It should be no problem with you dongle and with this software. If you can run other old software modules well but only VkMob01 has a problem it means something wrong with VkMob01 files.
Try to re-install whole package to another path, f.e. to c:/InfinityBox1/ and try to run VkMob01 again.

Also it may be a result of your antivirus. Try to disable it.


result ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to YellowBoss For This Useful Post:
Old 08-25-2020, 13:19   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 115
Member: 670771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
What is your OS ?
Do you have any antivirus software running ?


It should be no problem with you dongle and with this software. If you can run other old software modules well but only VkMob01 has a problem it means something wrong with VkMob01 files.
Try to re-install whole package to another path, f.e. to c:/InfinityBox1/ and try to run VkMob01 again.

Also it may be a result of your antivirus. Try to disable it.


result ?
i installed new file from support didint work still same i think there is error with that software

im using w7 64b
no anti virus
path, f.e. to c:/InfinityBox1/ will check that and let you know
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 13:37   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 115
Member: 670771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
after install new man software completely still same not work
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 13:47   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 29,186
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54,523
Do you have any antivirus software running ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 14:43   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 115
Member: 670771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Quote:
Originally Posted by YellowBoss View Post
Do you have any antivirus software running ?
hi i dont use any anti virus
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-25-2020, 17:25   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 29,186
Member: 1043909
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 54,523
Probably problem reason is: software is quite old. I can run well under XP (just tested) but newer OS may block this exe.
If you really want to run it you can install XP VM and try
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.79903 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO