GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Matador Engine Products > TSMbox+


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-12-2007, 04:33   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2004
Location: Peru
Age: 54
Posts: 658
Member: 67240
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
after instal TSM box my Pc can not run other software


hi, i have this problem, after installing TSM box my Pc can not run other software only TSM software, if i want to run SEtool, for example, my PC turns off, can anybody help me I am using WinXP Service pack 2.
Thanks in advance.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-27-2007, 08:13   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Remco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 1999
Location: Netherlands
Age: 57
Posts: 674
Member: 334
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
I had same problem on 2 computers,but i had USTpro2 installed on both computers.
I uninstall USTpro2 on one computer and now no problems.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2007, 04:23   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
pinheadZ's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Matador Engine OS
Posts: 890
Member: 7582
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.91225
Thanks Meter: 4
So strange,

software is fully tested with a lot of computers.

Br,

www.matadorengine.com
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2007, 10:36   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Remco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 1999
Location: Netherlands
Age: 57
Posts: 674
Member: 334
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 120
Here in the Netherlands several people had this problem,on my own computer i had a blue screen.
I have a pentium dual core and a pentium 4 with XP pro with servicepack 2.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2007, 02:00   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Posts: 100
Member: 416119
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
itīs the same problem with me, install soft TSMBOX+; then I want run settol, cruiser, or....etc soft and PC turns off (reset).
What is the problem?, what is the solution?
THANKS
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2007, 23:39   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 6
Member: 317936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
i have the same problem, after installing Alcabull my computer can not run other software only Alcabull software. Reasons? any help please
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-06-2007, 10:13   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
atlasgsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: GERMANY
Posts: 367
Member: 6420
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
hi,



same pb for me and 2 other friends ....


any solution.........



wbr
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Help..my Cruiser can not attach to phone after install new 13.11 blaknightz Cruiser Suite 2 10-23-2008 18:16
after install bb5 box on my pc ub dont work nimanima Universalbox 0 12-08-2007 13:22
my computer can not run cruiser,help... lailai Cruiser Suite 1 05-17-2006 02:55
Can not run soft at another PC! ionelka Phoenix Black Box 0 11-29-2005 19:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:21.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.15291 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO