GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-07-2006, 10:33   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ziko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Here
Age: 59
Posts: 648
Member: 16916
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Panasonic VS3 can't get unlock menu


Hi,

I tried to unlock and all pass OK, but after entering 5284** no UNLOCK MENU appear, but I'm back to root MENU.
Tried several times but no success, then I go to my friend which has Infinity he readed codes but when I put SIM phone find network (no wrong SIM message), then unlock menu appear and put unlock code, but I think phon was already unlocked without entering Infinity code...
Why I can't get UNLOCK MENU with Furious?


wbr


Ziko
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-07-2006, 16:05   #2 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,678
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 61,132
Quote:
Originally Posted by ziko
Hi,

I tried to unlock and all pass OK, but after entering 5284** no UNLOCK MENU appear, but I'm back to root MENU.
Tried several times but no success, then I go to my friend which has Infinity he readed codes but when I put SIM phone find network (no wrong SIM message), then unlock menu appear and put unlock code, but I think phon was already unlocked without entering Infinity code...
Why I can't get UNLOCK MENU with Furious?


wbr


Ziko

Just a little info: 52824** code appear only when phone is LOCKED.
Your problem was because you DON"T read instruction but you think that you know much better than software developers what to do.
So less ppl know what is this unlock method means so you need to follow unlock instruction exactly step-by-step because:
1. after you make unlock with software your phone TEMPORARY unlocked
2. when you power on phone with sim card after unlock 1st time you CAN"T see lock menu because phone NOT LOCKED at this time.
3. when you power off/on phone 2nd time you CAN see lock menu because phone already LOCKED.
summary: always make unlock exactly step by step.

Br

Last edited by .:hack3r2k:.; 04-07-2006 at 16:55.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-03-2006, 17:11   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Portugal
Age: 49
Posts: 618
Member: 6358
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
If that is so, how come the phone says "invalid sim" when turned on with a different sim card, right after being unlocked? Shouldn't it be TEMPORARILY UNLOCKED?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-09-2006, 23:50   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: Portugal
Age: 49
Posts: 109
Member: 68771
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
panasonic vs3 buuuu

with me the same... no menu to insert the 12345678 code....can we have some suportt please
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-08-2006, 17:21   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ziko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Here
Age: 59
Posts: 648
Member: 16916
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:.
Just a little info: 52824** code appear only when phone is LOCKED.
Your problem was because you DON"T read instruction but you think that you know much better than software developers what to do.
So less ppl know what is this unlock method means so you need to follow unlock instruction exactly step-by-step because:
1. after you make unlock with software your phone TEMPORARY unlocked
2. when you power on phone with sim card after unlock 1st time you CAN"T see lock menu because phone NOT LOCKED at this time.
3. when you power off/on phone 2nd time you CAN see lock menu because phone already LOCKED.
summary: always make unlock exactly step by step.

Br

Second VS3 and same problem, why put some models when not worked, and believe me I know to read and make procedure as write in soft!!!

PHONE MUST BE IN TEST MODE !
Bypassing boot authority...
Boot authority bypassed.
Connecting...
Platform: NBG_LEOPARD_05.19.01.01SMARTI_SDB1SGOLDlit
Reading phone...
IMEI: 35640400xxxxxxx
FW version: Mmi:VS3-VA49,Sep22200510:43:49
Security: 00.11Sg(0002)
Searching for SP address...
Reading SP data...
Checking SP data...
Lock 0 active
Lock 1 inactive
Lock 2 inactive
Lock 3 inactive
Lock 4 inactive
Finalizing...
Unlock manual:
1. insert any SIM card into phone
2. switch ON the phone
3. switch OFF the phone
4. switch ON the phone, press 52824**
5. Enter unlock code
6. Switch OFF phone
Unlock code: 12345678
WORK DONE !
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2006, 14:33   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
micmac's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: tunis,tunisia
Age: 47
Posts: 1,449
Member: 10396
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
hi

this phone make me crazy ifollow the steps at the first and i enter 12345678 phone tell me " debloquer " unlocked and i power off the phone ( all is good )
but when i power on i c sim card not accepted and when i enter menu with 52824** don't c the lock network all is unlocked and phone not acept sim card.
any help plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2006, 00:50   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: algeria
Posts: 899
Member: 228703
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:.
Just a little info: 52824** code appear only when phone is LOCKED.
Your problem was because you DON"T read instruction but you think that you know much better than software developers what to do.
So less ppl know what is this unlock method means so you need to follow unlock instruction exactly step-by-step because:
1. after you make unlock with software your phone TEMPORARY unlocked
2. when you power on phone with sim card after unlock 1st time you CAN"T see lock menu because phone NOT LOCKED at this time.
3. when you power off/on phone 2nd time you CAN see lock menu because phone already LOCKED.
summary: always make unlock exactly step by step.

Br



Second VS3 and same problem, why put some models when not worked, and believe me I know to read and make procedure as write in soft!!!

same probleme with my furious gold
PHONE MUST BE IN TEST MODE !
Bypassing boot authority...
Boot authority bypassed.
Connecting...
Platform: NBG_LEOPARD_05.19.01SMARTI_SDB1SGOLDliteV1
Reading phone...
IMEI: 356404000591317
FW version: Mmi:VS3-VA47,Jul22200504:03:08
Security: 00.11Sg(0002)
Searching for SP address...
Reading SP data...
Checking SP data...
Lock 0 active
Lock 1 inactive
Lock 2 inactive
Lock 3 inactive
Lock 4 inactive
Finalizing...
Unlock manual:
1. insert any SIM card into phone
2. switch ON the phone
3. switch OFF the phone
4. switch ON the phone, press 52824**
5. Enter unlock code
6. Switch OFF phone
Unlock code: 12345678
WORK DONE !
Time needed - 00:00:24

but with red box after do connect
Reading SP data...
Checking SP data...
Writing SP data...
Unlock manual:
1. insert any SIM card into phone
2. switch ON the phone
3. switch OFF the phone
4. switch ON the phone, press 52824**
5. Enter unlock code
6. Switch OFF phone
Operation time: 00:10.
Successfully done.
for not los time ido unlock
the redbox soft read unlock code=50048881
i put sfr sim,enter lock and finaly unlocked

sorry for my english
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-27-2006, 18:32   #8 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,678
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 61,132
Quote:
Originally Posted by wahid brikoul
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:.
Just a little info: 52824** code appear only when phone is LOCKED.
Your problem was because you DON"T read instruction but you think that you know much better than software developers what to do.
So less ppl know what is this unlock method means so you need to follow unlock instruction exactly step-by-step because:
1. after you make unlock with software your phone TEMPORARY unlocked
2. when you power on phone with sim card after unlock 1st time you CAN"T see lock menu because phone NOT LOCKED at this time.
3. when you power off/on phone 2nd time you CAN see lock menu because phone already LOCKED.
summary: always make unlock exactly step by step.

Br



Second VS3 and same problem, why put some models when not worked, and believe me I know to read and make procedure as write in soft!!!

same probleme with my furious gold
PHONE MUST BE IN TEST MODE !
Bypassing boot authority...
Boot authority bypassed.
Connecting...
Platform: NBG_LEOPARD_05.19.01SMARTI_SDB1SGOLDliteV1
Reading phone...
IMEI: 356404000591317
FW version: Mmi:VS3-VA47,Jul22200504:03:08
Security: 00.11Sg(0002)
Searching for SP address...
Reading SP data...
Checking SP data...
Lock 0 active
Lock 1 inactive
Lock 2 inactive
Lock 3 inactive
Lock 4 inactive
Finalizing...
Unlock manual:
1. insert any SIM card into phone
2. switch ON the phone
3. switch OFF the phone
4. switch ON the phone, press 52824**
5. Enter unlock code
6. Switch OFF phone
Unlock code: 12345678
WORK DONE !
Time needed - 00:00:24

but with red box after do connect
Reading SP data...
Checking SP data...
Writing SP data...
Unlock manual:
1. insert any SIM card into phone
2. switch ON the phone
3. switch OFF the phone
4. switch ON the phone, press 52824**
5. Enter unlock code
6. Switch OFF phone
Operation time: 00:10.
Successfully done.
for not los time ido unlock
the redbox soft read unlock code=50048881
i put sfr sim,enter lock and finaly unlocked

sorry for my english

Man with phones sent all is ok. Each period of time new sw appear. Simple sale us one phone with such pbs else cant help !

Br
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-28-2006, 00:33   #9 (permalink)
Cheater -Don't Deal with him-
 
infogsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Tunisia
Age: 44
Posts: 4,282
Member: 18022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1574868
Thanks Meter: 192
Quote:
Originally Posted by micmac
hi

this phone make me crazy ifollow the steps at the first and i enter 12345678 phone tell me " debloquer " unlocked and i power off the phone ( all is good )
but when i power on i c sim card not accepted and when i enter menu with 52824** don't c the lock network all is unlocked and phone not acept sim card.
any help plz
same problem with pana vs2 !!!
br
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 05:58   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2003
Location: here
Posts: 958
Member: 20953
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 94
is it possible that the unlock menu does not appear because someone tried some codes toooo many times ????

I also followed procedure step by step on VS3 and turned on , off then on and 52824** and no unlock menu!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-01-2006, 21:40   #11 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,678
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 61,132
Quote:
Originally Posted by zapped
is it possible that the unlock menu does not appear because someone tried some codes toooo many times ????

I also followed procedure step by step on VS3 and turned on , off then on and 52824** and no unlock menu!!!
Is possible to be new fw phone so we need one such to update our soft.

Br
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
panasonic VS3 unlock menu zapped FuriousGold 7 07-19-2008 10:59
Panasonic VS3 canīt unlock Mgsm FuriouS II 8 04-05-2006 15:43
GSMkey support Panasonic VS3, etc. - promo price buy one and get second FREE! FreeGSM Team Main Sales Section 0 01-18-2006 15:25
LG U8138 V107, Can't get into unlock menu, plz Help. Speedy LG 11 03-31-2005 06:14
Hlp- A100 after flashing can't get into menu? cpu486 VLSI, Conexant, Skyworks and Old Models 1 05-30-2003 11:18

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 01:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.23434 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO