GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > PolarBox 3

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-23-2011, 19:09   #1 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
quiero poder usar mi polar de una vez, por favorrrr [SOLVED]


Buenas tardes desde que actualize mi polar con la p3s me ha sido imposible hacer ni un solo telefono por server, siempre me da el mismo error.

contacting ith server wait
A09 try again or contact support
error codes not calculated


ademas de no poder entrar en el soporte desde la aplicacion, con lo cual no puedo disponer de nada y buscarme la vida para poder actualizar la polar, los otros dos exe me abren correctamente el d esoporte nada de nada.

Por favor necesito que me hagan caso y poder usar la polar.

Mil garcias.

Last edited by wendigo; 12-28-2011 at 11:30.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2011, 19:28   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Almería, Spain
Age: 49
Posts: 94
Member: 486238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
como no lo pongas en inglés, me parece que poco caso te van a hacer.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2011, 19:29   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Almería, Spain
Age: 49
Posts: 94
Member: 486238
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 9
de todas formas, estás utilizando la ultima version del software??
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2011, 19:42   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Haicha's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2006
Location: Free Palestine
Posts: 31,801
Member: 330579
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 67,515
Quote:
Originally Posted by pablete View Post
Buenas tardes desde que actualize mi polar con la p3s me ha sido imposible hacer ni un solo telefono por server, siempre me da el mismo error.

contacting ith server wait
A09 try again or contact support
error codes not calculated


ademas de no poder entrar en el soporte desde la aplicacion, con lo cual no puedo disponer de nada y buscarme la vida para poder actualizar la polar, los otros dos exe me abren correctamente el d esoporte nada de nada.

Por favor necesito que me hagan caso y poder usar la polar.

Mil garcias.
Friend! See In Polar Update P3 Movie.Update is easy and all work 100% OK.
Se your PM.
Regards
Haicha
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-23-2011, 19:43   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momo_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Where Dreams Comes True...S4U
Posts: 5,362
Member: 755709
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592000 Momo...
Thanks Meter: 6,635
how about share with us using english.

BR MOMO.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2011, 00:16   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Bueno confie que la gente de polar contestara que son españoles, pero en fin posteare en ingles.
Ya lo actualice mil veces y no hay manera.

Gracias por contestar
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2011, 00:44   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wendigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Inside PolarBox
Posts: 4,037
Member: 10286
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.90962
Thanks Meter: 4,353
Quote:
Originally Posted by pablete View Post
Bueno confie que la gente de polar contestara que son españoles, pero en fin posteare en ingles.
Ya lo actualice mil veces y no hay manera.

Gracias por contestar
Put here SERIAL of your box, if not we cant check nothing.
Reply in english please,

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2011, 00:53   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
el-polaco's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: SouthAmericaUnlockers
Age: 52
Posts: 2,656
Member: 1057178
Status: Offline
Sonork: Kfe~Labs Co.-
Thanks Meter: 571
Quote:
Originally Posted by pablete View Post
Bueno confie que la gente de polar contestara que son españoles, pero en fin posteare en ingles.
Ya lo actualice mil veces y no hay manera.

Gracias por contestar

Si lo que no te funciona es Polar Sat pueden ser los nuevos certificados de Polar Sat de la P3 o debes excluir el antivirus en ese path

(Exclude antivirus and polar certificates...)

add me in sonork, i talk in spanish


pd. No hables español porque soporte es Ingles aqui y te banearan

the_polack
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to el-polaco For This Useful Post:
Old 12-24-2011, 23:33   #9 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Argentina
Posts: 98
Member: 1343785
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1652161
Thanks Meter: 2
Hola.. tu problema por lo visto es que tenes windows 7 .. y tenes que abrir el polar sat como administrador, por eso no te deja conectar al servidor y demas problemas...


hace esto.. desinstala todo de polar

desactia el antivirus e instala porlar nuevamente...

pone los permisos como administrador, o simplemente abri como administrador...

como usar la aplicacion como admnistrador ?

click derecho sobre polar sat, y busca la opcion que dice " abris como administrador"

y contanos como te fue...


sry for speak in spanish... i try to help me like polar team help !


Br...
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 02:15   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wendigo View Post
Put here SERIAL of your box, if not we cant check nothing.
Reply in english please,

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
thank you all for your help, I will put here on Tuesday the serial of my box and see if you can repair, installation of win xp box is smiling so it is not OS problem, I used to work perfectly, this dongle with this box had to manually actibar the Peter, because he gave an error.

I worked quite right after that but the next update and did not let me enter the sat.

thank you all again, I will continue to count if I sorted out.
a greeting
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 12:49   #11 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wendigo View Post
Put here SERIAL of your box, if not we cant check nothing.
Reply in english please,

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
this is my box

C0006687B18
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 14:29   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
wendigo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Inside PolarBox
Posts: 4,037
Member: 10286
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.90962
Thanks Meter: 4,353
Quote:
Originally Posted by pablete View Post
this is my box

C0006687B18
Hi Pablete,

I checked server details and seems to be all ok.
Do this please :

- Erase completely your polarbox2 software installation
- Erase folder were was installed your polarbox2 (for if exits any old configuration file)
- Install again last polarbox installer v280 (you have in website PolarBox3 Official Web site)

Test and tell me if now works.
If not works, if you can try with another computer and post here if solved or not ...

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 18:28   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wendigo View Post
Hi Pablete,

I checked server details and seems to be all ok.
Do this please :

- Erase completely your polarbox2 software installation
- Erase folder were was installed your polarbox2 (for if exits any old configuration file)
- Install again last polarbox installer v280 (you have in website PolarBox3 Official Web site)

Test and tell me if now works.
If not works, if you can try with another computer and post here if solved or not ...

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0

Now if we stop it tying, I did on what they commented to me and now it does not leave me to start the shell since it gives me

Error key file not found
please start polar sat
click user actions
click request box certificate

The soft sat continues without working, does not give ningun mistake only it does not start.

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 18:39   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wendigo View Post
Hi Pablete,

I checked server details and seems to be all ok.
Do this please :

- Erase completely your polarbox2 software installation
- Erase folder were was installed your polarbox2 (for if exits any old configuration file)
- Install again last polarbox installer v280 (you have in website PolarBox3 Official Web site)

Test and tell me if now works.
If not works, if you can try with another computer and post here if solved or not ...

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0

Now if we stop it tying, I did on what they commented to me and now it does not leave me to start the shell since it gives me

Error key file not found
please start polar sat
click user actions
click request box certificate

The soft sat continues without working, does not give ningun mistake only it does not start.

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-27-2011, 20:53   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 50
Posts: 17
Member: 183885
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by wendigo View Post
Hi Pablete,

I checked server details and seems to be all ok.
Do this please :

- Erase completely your polarbox2 software installation
- Erase folder were was installed your polarbox2 (for if exits any old configuration file)
- Install again last polarbox installer v280 (you have in website PolarBox3 Official Web site)

Test and tell me if now works.
If not works, if you can try with another computer and post here if solved or not ...

With best regards,
\W3nd|g0
20:50:09 Requesting certificates to server...
A09
A09 Try Again or contact support
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Polarize 7110.. lassel Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 05-11-2001 00:04
I have mi friend DONGLE for 1.03 OrbiTel Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 10 04-05-2001 14:37
I have FlashAutoritiID de Nokia fl_9 Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 11 04-01-2001 09:39
looking for de newest versie of...... linda Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-17-2000 01:25
looking for de newest versie of...... linda Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 0 07-17-2000 01:22

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 18:38.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.24232 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO