GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > BB5 Box by D.K.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-12-2008, 03:22   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Age: 35
Posts: 387
Member: 185119
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91
cant unlock 6280 SPANSION FLASH CHIP


hi cant unlock 6280 w/ SPANSION FLASH CHIP

is this suported or what??

if yes!!! how??

tnx and more power to the team!!!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 08:31   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 639
Member: 147039
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 88
grd put in vibe. and all is ok. tested
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 13:44   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
shadi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2003
Location: Amman
Age: 41
Posts: 1,308
Member: 35002
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.98829
Thanks Meter: 167
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by 99026 View Post
hi cant unlock 6280 w/ SPANSION FLASH CHIP

is this suported or what??

if yes!!! how??

tnx and more power to the team!!!

version 6.10 tested oki
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-12-2008, 14:20   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,691
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,177
where can i put ground?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2008, 15:47   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Dengel's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: rome
Posts: 1,206
Member: 125415
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 309
Donate money to this user
tested with 6.10, 3.81 - many models.

Put ground on vibro

bye
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-04-2008, 00:02   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 6
Member: 192331
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
short data wire.will work sure
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
0.0.3.0 cant Unlock 6300 Spansion Chip!!!! samusprime BB5BOX 28 03-29-2008 23:04
6300 unlock fail with spansion flash chip fastgsm BB5BOX 12 02-27-2008 16:30
6300 Spansion flash chip...unable to unlock :( XtremeGG MT-BOX 16 12-24-2007 04:11
can't unlock 6280 spansion chip 3.81 msdgsm BB5BOX 3 12-03-2007 12:53
cant unlock 6280 chip spansion HatNet BB5BOX 1 10-26-2007 16:29

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:34.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.14468 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO