GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > J.A.F - Just Another Flasher > J.A.F. By Jafsupport.com > J.A.F. V-SPEC

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-18-2007, 19:25   #1 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: inside GSM hosting
Posts: 66
Member: 365116
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Question 1 JAF V-Spec activation for 2 P-Key's ?


Just recive V-Spec , and think : for what from my 2 JAF+P-Key's make activation for 1 V-Spec ?
Is it possible make activation for all my P-Key's ???
Because I have 2 Service Center's , and need use V-Spec in all place's.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2007, 22:51   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
UnlockCellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: USA - The land of Free
Posts: 1,032
Member: 75209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
you have to buy 2 vspec then cause each vspec come with 1 pkey activation only
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2007, 23:10   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: inside GSM hosting
Posts: 66
Member: 365116
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
And if I wish to sell activated V-Spec without mine P-Key ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2007, 09:34   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Javajohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Facebook: Java John
Age: 43
Posts: 5,147
Member: 122246
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.50000
Thanks Meter: 4,993
no u cant because vspec is just interface for bb5 unlocking . and activation is on pkey
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2007, 09:41   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsmfun's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 1999
Location: Shenzhen, Hong Kong, Bangkok
Posts: 2,183
Member: 611
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.33333
Thanks Meter: 29,604
Quote:
Originally Posted by er1cc View Post
And if I wish to sell activated V-Spec without mine P-Key ?
if your pkey already activated with v-spec, you need to sell it togther. Activation is at your pkey not in the v-spec box.

BR

Thomas
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-19-2007, 09:56   #6 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: inside GSM hosting
Posts: 66
Member: 365116
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by gsmfun View Post
if your pkey already activated with v-spec, you need to sell it togther. Activation is at your pkey not in the v-spec box.

BR

Thomas
Yes , but my P-key is activated for my JAF Box , and for my V-Spec , right ?
And if I wish to sell my V-Spec , I must sell my JAF Box and my P-Key (with JAF WM activation) ?
And need to bue new JAF Box + new P-Key + JAF WM activation ?

It very inconveniently and dearly!
Please think up a variant, for such a case.
I sell V-Spec not because it bad, V-Spec perfectly works, I simply do on it small business.
I shall buy to myself new V-spec at once as I shall sell old, and I need to activate old V-Spec under P-Key my buyer.
I can't sell my P-Key (with JAF WM activation).
Thank You very much.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-20-2007, 09:07   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ticoichip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 688
Member: 194302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
If my pkey has problem or lost. What should i do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2007, 02:45   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ticoichip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 688
Member: 194302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
JavaJohn ! Pls answer me !

If my pkey has problem or lost. What should i do?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2007, 05:23   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
UnlockCellular's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: USA - The land of Free
Posts: 1,032
Member: 75209
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 165
ticoichip, if your car has problem or lost/stolen, what do you do
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2007, 06:16   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ticoichip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 688
Member: 194302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
im asking Javajohn. I dont know .

I have to buy new pkey but i dont know my Vpec maybe reactive with new pkey?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2007, 10:24   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ticoichip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 688
Member: 194302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
why javajohn dont answer me !
i bought ur product today ! But i worry about that !Pls give me ur answer !
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2007, 10:33   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Javajohn's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Location: Facebook: Java John
Age: 43
Posts: 5,147
Member: 122246
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.50000
Thanks Meter: 4,993
Quote:
Originally Posted by ticoichip View Post
im asking Javajohn. I dont know .

I have to buy new pkey but i dont know my Vpec maybe reactive with new pkey?
yes u have to reactivate with new pkey as for security reason activation is only on pkey so if u change pkey then u need to reactivate it with new pkey but u cant use 1 vspec with 2 different pkey and u can request activation for 1 vspec to use with 2 pkeys
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-21-2007, 11:00   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ticoichip's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Posts: 688
Member: 194302
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 32
it mean:
====================
if i lost or damage my old pkey(using vpec), i will report my old serial pkey to you ?
and i buy new one and give you new serial pkey? It will be actived to my Vpec ?
sorry my english not good !
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
JAF V-SPEC activation procedure gsmfun J.A.F. V-SPEC 222 08-09-2010 09:09
JAF Vodafone Addon Activation For Raskal & Thomas Pkey Added In Gsmfather NadeemShahzad Gsmfather The Wholesale Unlocking Database 47 12-05-2008 15:46
1 Year subscription not activated for my user !!! vish_thakkar786 FuriousGold 2 05-03-2008 21:34

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:53.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.16752 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO