GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > AVATOR BOX

AVATOR BOX (China Phones Service Tool)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-02-2015, 07:51   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kcgckc2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Pearl of the Orient
Posts: 1,367
Member: 42539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 182
Question avator box main suite?


would the main suite work if has dongle only?

would it work on com? i.e. unibox as interface on rx/tx..
and also as usb but soldered on +/dm/dp/- ?

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2015, 08:09   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momin_Telecom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: Gsm Hosting (INDIA)
Posts: 2,882
Member: 1478271
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1608386
Thanks Meter: 1,756
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by kcgckc2002 View Post
would the main suite work if has dongle only?

would it work on com? i.e. unibox as interface on rx/tx..
and also as usb but soldered on +/dm/dp/- ?

thanks

Sorry Dear Our dongle is a extra hardware to work on main suite & also have extra feature In Dongle
you can use dongle only for remove pattern /pin lock/Network lock/Wifi Repair/Read/Write Nv & many more things


But our main suite always work with this all box after Registration

Quote:
GPG DRAGON /UCTBOX/IQBOX/SUPERDOCTOR BOX/HYPERBOX /MTK Box AND ALL OTHER COMMZERO BOX




Wbr
Momin_Telecom
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2015, 08:10   #3 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..:\\lucky//:..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: (Tech land)
Posts: 2,019
Member: 1864000
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,893
Quote:
Originally Posted by kcgckc2002 View Post
would the main suite work if has dongle only?

would it work on com? i.e. unibox as interface on rx/tx..
and also as usb but soldered on +/dm/dp/- ?

thanks
Mainbox is compulsory for main suite , you can not use main setup without box . But you can easy use our smart tool by avator dongle ,all functions work in adb mode .
Box is used for read and write flash ,unlocking , formating etc without adb or root.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2015, 08:39   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kcgckc2002's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: Pearl of the Orient
Posts: 1,367
Member: 42539
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 182
Quote:
GPG DRAGON /UCTBOX/IQBOX/SUPERDOCTOR BOX/HYPERBOX /MTK Box AND ALL OTHER COMMZERO BOX
how to know?

i have old box piranha and mastertoolbox... don't know if commzero
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2015, 09:48   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
vishnudatt's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: alwar, rajasthan (india)
Posts: 3,406
Member: 1306196
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1654602
Thanks Meter: 1,343
Arrow

Quote:
Originally Posted by kcgckc2002 View Post
how to know?

i have old box piranha and mastertoolbox... don't know if commzero
no. not support piranha and master toolbox
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2015, 12:56   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
..:\\lucky//:..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: (Tech land)
Posts: 2,019
Member: 1864000
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,893
AVATORBOX / GPG DRAGON / UCTBOX / IQBOX / SUPERDOCTOR BOX / HYPERBOX / MTK Box are commzero box
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ..:\\lucky//:.. For This Useful Post:
Old 05-18-2015, 09:46   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: some times here ..
Posts: 1,574
Member: 281857
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600687
Thanks Meter: 192
I cant find write NV file .. only read nv bin and read nv tar
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2015, 10:47   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: some times here ..
Posts: 1,574
Member: 281857
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1600687
Thanks Meter: 192
Quote:
Originally Posted by Sudan-Mobiles View Post
I cant find write NV file .. only read nv bin and read nv tar
sorry using old version .. now ok with last version
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21118 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO