GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Octopus/Octoplus > Octoplus Huawei Tool

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-23-2018, 15:29   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Shensohau's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Age: 32
Posts: 4,451
Member: 1377783
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1611724
Thanks Meter: 2,766
Donate money to this user
How to Activate Octoplus Huawei Tool


How to Activate Octoplus Huawei Tool





P.D: In order to avoid errors:
-Disable Firewall
-Before Open Updater, please disconnect/connect your box/dongle



To Activate or buy dongle please visit:

www.gsmserver.com
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Shensohau For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 05-24-2018, 04:29   #2 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Ghana - Mozano
Posts: 90
Member: 2203321
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by Shensohau View Post
How to Activate Octoplus Huawei Tool





P.D: In order to avoid errors:
-Disable Firewall
-Before Open Updater, please disconnect/connect your box/dongle



To Activate or buy dongle please visit:

www.gsmserver.com





Octoplus Huawei Activation has to be explained further.
Depending on the server you ordered for the Octoplus Huawei Activation,



1. If your box/dongle's serial number was requested in the activation order, then just update your octoplus card as in the video above.


2. If your Octoplus box/dongle's serial number was not requested in the order and you were given a string of codes, then don't panic!


i) Open Octoplus FRP Tool (if you haven't activated FRP). You will be prompted to activate.


ii) Now enter the string of codes you received for the Huawei activation in the FRP Tool Activation dialog box.


Automatically, the system will detect that you are actually activating Octoplus Huawei.


That is all.



Proceed to update your card for the Huawei Activation.


Thank you.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Joel_Baah For This Useful Post:
Old 05-24-2018, 15:27   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
profkefah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Islamic world
Age: 31
Posts: 4,513
Member: 2371500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,482
setup and activate Octoplus Huawei Tool!

setup and activate Octoplus Huawei Tool! on Samsung box


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L1P0fUxpXHg&feature=*********
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to profkefah For This Useful Post:
Old 05-29-2018, 10:56   #4 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 12
Member: 2568414
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
no flash firmware in this tool ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-29-2018, 11:10   #5 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 89,235
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 24,547
Not supported at the moment, will be added in future Software updates.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Octopus box For This Useful Post:
Old 06-24-2018, 10:58   #6 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhepoy_org's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: HP Mnla,Philippines
Age: 34
Posts: 406
Member: 247410
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 154
activate done but software error
Attached Images
File Type: jpg huawei.jpg (49.2 KB, 151 views)
File Type: jpg huawei2.jpg (65.7 KB, 143 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2018, 11:38   #7 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 89,235
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 24,547
Re-install the latest Software version (1.0.1), re-boo PC and try to run Software again.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-24-2018, 12:01   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
jhepoy_org's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Location: HP Mnla,Philippines
Age: 34
Posts: 406
Member: 247410
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 154
Quote:
Originally Posted by Octopus box View Post
Re-install the latest Software version (1.0.1), re-boo PC and try to run Software again.
Already install 1.0.1 from download are tried different pcs before activate software detected not activate but after successfull activate and update i encountered that error cant run but other octopus software run without error only huawei tool
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Untitled.jpg (448.9 KB, 95 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2018, 06:10   #9 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Octopus box's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 89,235
Member: 1146942
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1587278
Thanks Meter: 24,547
Please contact us to Skype, we will check remotely, where can be the problem and will try to help You. Our contacts You can find in our profile.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-09-2019, 21:06   #10 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2018
Posts: 1
Member: 2803855
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1679934
Thanks Meter: 0
good friend I present this problem and I do not have activated frp tool and active for huawei tool
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2019, 07:36   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,262
Member: 1128573
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 232
topic is active your Huawei tool .

method is if you have octopus/octoplus box.

1. buy activation code. from your reseller.
1. download load latest Huawei tools software.
2. run
3. goto c\program file\Huawei tools
4. run HuaweiUpdate and follow software instruction.

thats it.

thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-10-2019, 16:23   #12 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 34
Member: 2531008
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hello is the activation yearly or one time
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-11-2019, 06:40   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 1,262
Member: 1128573
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 232
Quote:
Originally Posted by samwanjeri View Post
hello is the activation yearly or one time

no yearly activation. one time only.



thanks,
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2019, 12:07   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: italia
Posts: 3
Member: 2905211
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Hello everyone and thank you for accepting me in the forum! I recently bought an octopus box, with the activation of samsung and lg, I also bought the hawei package. yet I still don't receive the activation string, can you tell me how many days it takes before I receive it?
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2019, 15:09   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
profkefah's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Location: Islamic world
Age: 31
Posts: 4,513
Member: 2371500
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2,482
Quote:
Originally Posted by nicola1975 View Post
Hello everyone and thank you for accepting me in the forum! I recently bought an octopus box, with the activation of samsung and lg, I also bought the hawei package. yet I still don't receive the activation string, can you tell me how many days it takes before I receive it?
from where u bought activation string

contact
https://gsmserver.com/
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:30.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42638 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO