GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-23-2011, 14:52   #31 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: São Paulo- SP
Age: 25
Posts: 44
Member: 1640092
Status: Offline
Sonork: lazo
Thanks Meter: 3

hello friends,

I have dual core E5700
4GB RAM
1TB

ATI Radeon HD6970 2GB ¨.


My question is this graphic card is compatible, or I'll have to buy an HD 5970.

Error: Cyclone log2cod

GPU Selftest Started ...
Trying salt 559
Failed to Try Salt -> dwProcResult! = 0
GPU Selftest FAILED! Check drivers / gpu ...
 
The Following User Says Thank You to lazaroanjos For This Useful Post:
Old 09-25-2011, 07:00   #32 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Posts: 52
Member: 564917
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
hello! i use win7 64 and oclHashcat-lite64 can not work,but win7 64 oclHashcat-lite32 can work,pls help me
 
Old 09-29-2011, 00:03   #33 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 2
Member: 1663511
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hot to do distributed cracking?
having 3 rigs but not understanding...
 
Old 10-09-2011, 11:20   #34 (permalink)
nfo
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 27
Member: 142657
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
ERROR: cannot read oclHashcat-lite.restore

dont work.... the file is on the same folder...
 
Old 10-20-2011, 18:19   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
johnysofts's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 553
Member: 319956
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 123
opencl.dll is missing

this program can't start because opencl.dll is missling from your computer. try reinstalling the program to fix this problem.

pls help
 
Old 10-21-2011, 02:05   #36 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jazz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Canada
Posts: 659
Member: 219362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
Where does the COD file get deposited once completed?

Also, does the progress have to reach 100% for the COD file to be written?

Thanks in advance.
 
Old 10-24-2011, 11:33   #37 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
benguetcowboy1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: Baguio_City;Ph @ DrunkenMaster
Age: 37
Posts: 1,915
Member: 51716
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1594676
Thanks Meter: 213
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jazz View Post
Where does the COD file get deposited once completed?

Also, does the progress have to reach 100% for the COD file to be written?

Thanks in advance.

in your bank account............ if not there its on same folder as hashcat directory...
 
The Following User Says Thank You to benguetcowboy1 For This Useful Post:
Old 10-28-2011, 20:04   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jazz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Canada
Posts: 659
Member: 219362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by benguetcowboy1 View Post
in your bank account............ if not there its on same folder as hashcat directory...
Thanks. Figured it out now. Was asking this as we were doing our first Brute-Force calculation, and after that was completed we found it.


Another question if we may:
Do we need FBUS Cables for both operations ('Reading LBF for unlock' & direct unlock after 'sending COD file to server'), or can we do both operations via USB?

Also if using USB, which drivers should we use (Ovi etc)?

Many thanks in advance.
 
Old 10-29-2011, 15:46   #39 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SPUnlock_SK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Slovakia
Age: 36
Posts: 1,422
Member: 13922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 305
for reading LBF here you have list of phobes
you can find there if you can rread it by usb only, fbus only or fbus/usb possilbe
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f528...011-a-1263559/

send codes will work with usb for all phones which are supported by ovi/pc suite
 
Old 10-31-2011, 21:02   #40 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Jazz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: Canada
Posts: 659
Member: 219362
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 29
Quote:
Originally Posted by SPUnlock_SK View Post
for reading LBF here you have list of phobes
you can find there if you can rread it by usb only, fbus only or fbus/usb possilbe
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f528...011-a-1263559/

send codes will work with usb for all phones which are supported by ovi/pc suite
Thanks.

Trying to do a Nokia X3-02, which according to the link above can work via USB, however, this is the error we are getting:

Quote:
Reading SL3 LOG File...
[Nokia X3 Touch and Type USB Phonet]: Port opened OK!
MCU Version V 05.60
MCU Date 06-10-10
Product RM-639 (Nokia X3-02)
Manufacturer (c) Nokia
IMEI 35538**********
Mastercode 4446661662
Analyzing Profile Bits...
Phone CAN NOT be NCK unlocked using KEYPAD
Phone CAN NOT be NCK unlocked using FBUS
Failed to Read SL3 LOG File -> Phone can't be unlocked by LBF Method - it will not acccept any NCK Code!
The only other thread about this model is:
X3-02 RM-639 read lbf problem but it is closed. (there the OP tried on another computer and it worked. We've tried on 2 computer here, but same result)

EDIT: Info log on phone
Quote:
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Bootloader], [Platform: Classic]
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Nokia/Blackberry Application v01.78, (Oct 24 2011 22:05:20, gcc v4.3.3, RTOS V6.0.1), Type: Signed Production Application, (C) KarwosSoft 2011
Hardware Platform: Cyclone Classic Flasher Interface (c) 2008,2009 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: C0002132
HW Revision: A, Suitable for: Production, Case: First Plastic Case, MCU Manufacture Time: 2009, wk27
Initializing security card...
Card Serial Number: D4*******
Card Firmware Revision: 0109
Card is activated
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 4.91v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3.29v PASSED
Core Voltage 1.78v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0.01v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 4.88v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.02v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 4.83v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0.02v PASSED
External Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 0.04v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected
Box VPP disabled
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Credits Left: 100
Avaiable Physical Memory: 1.1023GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.515GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.1023GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
[Nokia X3 Touch and Type USB Phonet]: Port opened OK!
MCU Version V 05.60
MCU Date 06-10-10
Product RM-639 (Nokia X3-02)
Manufacturer (c) Nokia
IMEI 355************
Mastercode 4446661662
IMEI Spare 3A55830034576904
IMEI SV 3355830034576914F9000000
PPM V 05.60, 06-10-10, RM-639, (c) Nokia , L
CNT Content: telcel MX, V 05.60, 06-10-10, RM-639, (c) Nokia
PSN CXE170954
Product Code 059D0V0
Module Code 0204600
Basic Product Code 0593642
PSD 0000000000000000
LPSN 0
WLAN MAC 9C4A7B696960
RETU 51
TAHVO 00
AHNE 11
HW 1001
RFIC |Alli_4.3.4
DSP 92_MP2.2_5.58
LCD TPO
BT 4217-v529
Simlock Server SIMLOCK SERVER
Simlock Key 3340201549764300
Simlock Profile B000000000000000
Simlock Key Cnt 0
Simlock FBUS Cnt 0
Simlock [1,1] State: CLOSED Type: 7FFF6F07FFFFFFFF @ FC00 Data: 334020
Just wondering if I am missing something?

Thanks in advance.

Last edited by Jazz; 10-31-2011 at 21:08.
 
Old 11-02-2011, 21:57   #41 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2011
Posts: 197
Member: 1571557
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
oclHashcal-lite question
I use oclHashcal-lite v0.06
If I have 3 or 5 phones,
how to plan tasks?
Thank you
 
Old 12-15-2011, 16:07   #42 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: Portugal
Posts: 170
Member: 1703355
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Hello, everyone. I really apologize if i'm dumping this stupid question on your thread, cause probablly it's really damn basic, i don't even know if this is the right spot, but i tried to search and i'm all mixed up already. Here's the thing: i bought cyclone box with something like 30 cables (couldn't afford more at the moment) from a reseller. I tought unlocking phones was easier. I already unlocked my stepson's nokia 5310 xpress music. Sucess. After that i had already here 2 nokias to unlock, cause i had the cables for them, but for both of them, i contacted my reseller and he told me only by bruteforce and i had to pay him 15 euros each. Now i have here a nokia 5800d xpress music, i have cable for him and i've been seraching if it was possible to unlock it. On cyclone box module loader, i came to the conclusion that this one also, only can be unlocked by bruteforce. So, here come's the big question: can i do it myself? If my Pc have carachteristics to it? Or do i have to be payin even more, after buying box and cables, everytime i have a phone that can only be unlocked by bruteforce? Once again, i apologize for being such a n00b on this matters, but like everyone, i'm tryin lo learn. Thanx. P.S: Oh, and if i can, is this the right place to come, this tutorial? Tnhanx again.
 
The Following User Says Thank You to fcporto For This Useful Post:
Old 12-23-2011, 13:32   #43 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 43
Member: 1390338
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
plz how to use on win xp sp2!!!! steps
 
Old 12-24-2011, 03:29   #44 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
taleb_amine8's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: ALGERIA
Age: 34
Posts: 383
Member: 223552
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615627
Thanks Meter: 49
when i click bat file it give me this error

ERROR: clGetPlatformIDS<> -1001

ihave
msi hd6870

help me please!!!!!!!
 
Old 12-24-2011, 08:31   #45 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SPUnlock_SK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Slovakia
Age: 36
Posts: 1,422
Member: 13922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 305
@Jazz
your problem is here (you have probably phone with 20digit code
Phone CAN NOT be NCK unlocked using KEYPAD
Phone CAN NOT be NCK unlocked using FBUS

or you have locked profile bits, so can't enter codes (ie. tecel mexico provider)
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 15:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.44109 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO