GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-08-2009, 19:34   #46 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: valencia
Posts: 50
Member: 989937
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5

cyclone box regested problem plz help.


jounir member
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-08-2009, 19:58   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
HONEY's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2000
Location: India, China
Posts: 1,792
Member: 44158
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.64344
Thanks Meter: 143
Quote:
Originally Posted by nab1 View Post
cyclone box regested problem plz help.


jounir member
Hi,

Be clear with your question, post log, complete details or screen shot.



BR.
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 16:16   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saifali's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 28
Posts: 868
Member: 772820
Status: Offline
Sonork: BE MASTERMIND
Thanks Meter: 121
Quote:
Originally Posted by cyclonebox View Post
will sort later, now really many work @ other things
hi cyclone i want to know about imei patching and changing in dct4 and plus cyclone box is it posible
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-11-2009, 17:36   #49 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
oscarjr85's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Soledad, Atlantico
Age: 31
Posts: 294
Member: 978651
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1672421
Thanks Meter: 81
Quote:
Originally Posted by saifali View Post
hi cyclone i want to know about imei patching and changing in dct4 and plus cyclone box is it posible
friend who is expecting a little cyclone team
working on this just to be patient
greetings
oscar jr
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2009, 19:46   #50 (permalink)
Banned
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Proud to be a GUARER
Posts: 216
Member: 996201
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 314
Quote:
Originally Posted by dhawan_boss007 View Post
great brother

but what special in ur box as compare to other nokia service tool
support..... see other boxs not so great no-more...
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2009, 22:32   #51 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 51
Member: 934519
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
i have nokia 6120 and two nokia n81 ..... imei 123456...... after unlock whit cyclone box

helpme please......................
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 00:19   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SiRoYa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Posts: 8,378
Member: 16107
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 26,413
Quote:
Originally Posted by softwarexperts View Post
i have nokia 6120 and two nokia n81 ..... imei 123456...... after unlock whit cyclone box

helpme please......................


please use search botton before posting or atleast see sticky posts

read this
*** IMEI RESTORE after bad unlock - step by step with pics here ***



wbr
SiRoYa
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 06:57   #53 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Mansoor's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2003
Location: Dubai
Posts: 1,590
Member: 45561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 59
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyclonebox View Post
Nothing is missing. THe ppls which using this device should post their feedback about advantages or disadvantages, that is all.
So you mine you"just made" because compititor made thier boxes so you copy and paste if somebody copy and paste will not now what is inside the sotware that why he is saying let pple detamine his box since he doent know what is inside
PS please be praticle and tell you costomer s but dont let them find out that is not business language
Iam just contrubuting dont take it personally brother
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 08:38   #54 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saifali's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 28
Posts: 868
Member: 772820
Status: Offline
Sonork: BE MASTERMIND
Thanks Meter: 121
most better box is only odeon jaf
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 08:40   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
saifali's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2008
Location: PAKISTAN
Age: 28
Posts: 868
Member: 772820
Status: Offline
Sonork: BE MASTERMIND
Thanks Meter: 121
there is nothing to rebuild imei and patching in cyclone but jaf has these features and most powerful than cyclone
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-16-2009, 14:37   #56 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,673
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
U will see what future brings if u really know what professional mean is
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-18-2009, 22:28   #57 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
stlan88's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Malaysia
Age: 55
Posts: 185
Member: 5183
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7
Card is empty.. i can't refill it.. pls help..!!

Started card credits fill procedure at 5:23:18 AM
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box]
Checking for card presence...
Security card found with ATR [3BFA1300008131FE454A434F5034315632323196]
Checking credits...
Card is empty, proceeding with credits fill...
Service Tag: C9FE05B13CAC1307385B30DAFCF32A04
Connecting to Cyclone Server
Cyclone Server (1.0.0.476), Cyclone Box Team 2008, 2009 - Ready.

Cyclone Server Send Command Error -> Code: 500, SQL Error: MySQL server has gone away

Card credits fill error -> Server command send error
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2009, 11:27   #58 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
NADEEM GONDAL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2007
Location: England
Posts: 3,673
Member: 575900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,173
Server was down that time...u try now its working fine..
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-26-2009, 20:24   #59 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Momo_Gsm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Where Dreams Comes True...S4U
Posts: 5,370
Member: 755709
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1592000 Momo...
Thanks Meter: 6,634
what about new bb5+ new hash (n81-6124C.6110N...............................)HOW IS BY ACTIVAION OR LOG OR WHAT????????????
  Reply With Quote
Old 05-28-2009, 20:26   #60 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
vmin81's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Follow Me If U Can
Posts: 2,809
Member: 304251
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 789
Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyclonebox View Post
1. Download final installer from http://www.cyclonebox.com/downloads/...xInstaller.exe
2. Install it. While installing agree to install box drivers, etc.
3. Connect box to PC. PC should detect new device - "Cyclone Bootloader". Simply do automatic driver installation, till installer installed them in Win32 INF already.
4. Run Start -> Programs -> Cyclone Box -> Cyclone Box



At bottom, you should see "Connected [Bootloader Mode]". That means your box was detected by software, and you can proceed with box registration - needed step to activate your box.
5. Run Box Registration Wizard, click Prepare Box.



Select your reseller from list, and fill all needed data.



If you see "Box registration status: Registered OK" that means all passed ok. You can proceed with box activation.
6. Run Box Maintenance Wizard, and click Maintenance box. In 1-2 minutes your box will be initialized.

**** VERY IMPORTANT : During box upgrade, please DON'T disconnect your box, even if software may act as hang ! We use ciphering on few layers during upgrade, and if you have slower PC, decrypting RSA and other ciphers, may take quite more time !! And then, if you disconnect your box, it will not be upgraded. It is no problem, because it will not be damaged, but You will lose YOUR time and OURS time, asking for next update credit !!



7. Your box is registered and activated. Now your security card needs be initialized. To initialize security card, box needs be activated! Run Security Card Manager. Read your card, and click Fill Credits. Box should change its mode to Cyclone Box and Windows should install new drivers again (same steps as for Bootloader). On bottom of screen you should see "Connected [Main Mode]".



8. All is done. You can run DCT4/WD2/BB5 tool and check if necessary selftests will be passsed, so you can enjoy using your Cyclone Box One note: security card having 1000 credits at initialization. Each card operation tooks those credits, so after some time you need to reinitialize card (when counter reachs 0). This operation is of course free and realtime, using server.



Code:
Nokia DCT4/WD2/BB5 Service Tool Initialization Started, Engine Revision: 1.0.0.6588
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Nokia Application v1.00, (Mar 13 2009 20:30:35, gcc-4.2.2, RTOS V5.1.0), Type: Signed Production Application
Box Serial Number: C0000005
HW Revision: A, Suitable for: Production, Case: First Plastic Case, MCU Manufacture Time: 2008, wk32
Initializing security card...
Card Serial Number: D0000001
Card Firmware Revision: 0108
Card is activated
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage    4,99v    PASSED
MCU Voltage    3,30v    PASSED
Core Voltage    1,79v    PASSED
VBAT Voltage    0,01v    PASSED
VBAT Voltage    4,73v    PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage    0,02v    PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage    4,88v    PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage    0,00v    PASSED
External Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage    0,04v    FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected
Box VPP disabled
All box selftests passed!
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work


the link for installer is always down plz anyone has a new link for it i wanna setup my new boxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
MANUAL: FIRST StEPS WITH CYCLONE BOX Hell-GSM Cyclonebox 18 08-12-2012 17:51
Cyclone box not instaled CHERIFA Cyclonebox 15 07-02-2009 21:33
6263 Tmobile U.S.A need to flash please help! Team Cyclone box is my first time flash mymiela0419 Cyclonebox 3 05-21-2009 11:28
Welcome cyclone box india + world first vodafone india strom unlock ready chiragp Main Sales Section 0 03-31-2009 07:13

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:40.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.42451 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO