GSMSERVER GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-14-2020, 17:21   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Posts: 122
Member: 1155715
Status: Offline
Sonork: ahmad.derakhshan61
Thanks Meter: 17
new version 0.362 hcu not working with infinity dongle


hi
other app is worked.
dc unlocker and fonix are working
but on hcu dont found infinity dongel.
other versions is ok.343 is ok.but 362 onley worked with user-pass
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2020, 19:24   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Age: 40
Posts: 606
Member: 169896
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 243
Quote:
Originally Posted by 28179 View Post
hi

other app is worked.

dc unlocker and fonix are working

but on hcu dont found infinity dongel.

other versions is ok.343 is ok.but 362 onley worked with user-pass
Download alcor drivers from infinity support and install. Problem will be solved 100%

Sent from my SM-G975W using Tapatalk
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to ashahzad_pk For This Useful Post:
Old 06-15-2020, 07:02   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maremestera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 1,051
Member: 691388
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 310
Redownload hcu client. I had the same issue, program started, but no dongle to login
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2020, 22:51   #4 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Algeria
Posts: 103
Member: 2287326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Got mine back to 1.0.0.348, now it works fine.
Hope you guys fix this issue ASAP.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-29-2020, 23:21   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Algeria
Posts: 103
Member: 2287326
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Wink It was the driver

Okay, turned out to be a driver issue, downloaded the latest "signed" driver version (1.8.4.1300 - 2019-05-06) and worked immediately on latest windows 10 build (2004)

Straight from HP servers here
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17137 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO