GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > DC Unlocker

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-14-2021, 10:52   #1 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: myawaddy
Posts: 55
Member: 2937752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 17
Runtime error 216 at 00408E62


Runtime error 216 at 00408E62
also driver ready install how to fix Runtime error 216 at 00408E62

https://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/att...1&d=1610617925
Attached Images
File Type: png 2021-01-14_164815.png (21.9 KB, 25 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2021, 12:56   #2 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,498
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,817
This is more or less caused by virus or false detection of it by antivirus/firewall software. What antivirus software are you using?
Have you tried adding that software to trusted list on the antivirus program?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2021, 13:33   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Posts: 659
Member: 1900730
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 188
Donate money to this user
same with antivirus or not, the old version work fine, this version have that problem, tested in another PC, and same result error 216
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Maurioski For This Useful Post:
Old 01-14-2021, 13:47   #4 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,498
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,817
Quote:
Originally Posted by Maurioski View Post
same with antivirus or not, the old version work fine, this version have that problem, tested in another PC, and same result error 216
Have you added this version to trusted list on antivirus? Which antivirus you are using? This is windows error related to trojan if you checked it.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2021, 14:05   #5 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: myawaddy
Posts: 55
Member: 2937752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
This is more or less caused by virus or false detection of it by antivirus/firewall software. What antivirus software are you using?
Have you tried adding that software to trusted list on the antivirus program?

uninstall antivirus software and run but same error.
i have old run ok...but update same error
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2021, 14:16   #6 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,498
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,817
Quote:
Originally Posted by Baikong View Post
uninstall antivirus software and run but same error.
i have old run ok...but update same error
Old is confirmed by microsoft long time ago, new one isn't yet and i still get now answer to questions i ask:
What av software you are using?
Have you added new hcu in it to trusted list?
Have you scanned folder of hcu with antivirus to see what it says/detects?

Without details to reproduce problem on our side or know exact origins of it for why you face it we won't be able to help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2021, 14:28   #7 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Location: myawaddy
Posts: 55
Member: 2937752
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.650600
Thanks Meter: 17
Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
Old is confirmed by microsoft long time ago, new one isn't yet and i still get now answer to questions i ask:
What av software you are using?
Have you added new hcu in it to trusted list?
Have you scanned folder of hcu with antivirus to see what it says/detects?

Without details to reproduce problem on our side or know exact origins of it for why you face it we won't be able to help.
not have not virus software...i have uninstall..
i have all ready...
driver reinstall
antivirus uninstall
pc restart...
hcu software download again..but same error...
i have 2 pc all same error..
how to fix again?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Namelocked View Post
Old is confirmed by microsoft long time ago, new one isn't yet and i still get now answer to questions i ask:
What av software you are using?
Have you added new hcu in it to trusted list?
Have you scanned folder of hcu with antivirus to see what it says/detects?

Without details to reproduce problem on our side or know exact origins of it for why you face it we won't be able to help.
Can I connect online to solve the problem? I will send teamviewer if I can

Last edited by Namelocked; 01-14-2021 at 15:28.
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2021, 15:30   #8 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 4,498
Member: 2023196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,817
You should have antivirus software on computer. In fact you should scan your pc with it. If you still do not understand why you get this error you may visit us from support chat on website. It will be faster to go through things and help you.

Last edited by Namelocked; 01-14-2021 at 15:48.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Namelocked For This Useful Post:
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 10:09.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.16306 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO