GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > Alcatel > Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models

Alcatel TCL Phones and New Models OT, OH & E series, and all new TCL and Alcatel Models which are not listed in upper sections.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-13-2020, 10:37   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Posts: 112
Member: 484250
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 21
Alcatel 5029D - 3L 2020


Hi all,
I'm looking for ROM for this UE


Alcalet 3L 2020 - 5029D


I haven't found it... I have prepaid many supports but it is nowhere.


can you help me please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-14-2020, 17:38   #2 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 47
Posts: 7,870
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,528
Quote:
Originally Posted by MaClaud1 View Post
Hi all,
I'm looking for ROM for this UE


Alcalet 3L 2020 - 5029D


I haven't found it... I have prepaid many supports but it is nowhere.


can you help me please?
Ofc.

All you need is HERE

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 08-10-2021, 06:14   #3 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 382
Member: 1429766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Exclamation Alcatel 3L 2020 5029d network unlock?

Hello, guys! A customer brought a network locked Alcatel 3L 2020 5029d with too many wrong codes entered. Can i unlock it and which tool supports it? Thank you in advance!
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-12-2021, 01:36   #4 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 47
Posts: 7,870
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,528
FG supports it, but it probably can be done via other methods

(using free mtk exploits, reading proInfo, editing pid, reflashing with factory updater to retail pid)

it depends on skill and how much time you have to waste.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 08-16-2021, 12:14   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 382
Member: 1429766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Quote:
Originally Posted by Brka View Post
Ofc.

All you need is HERE

b.r.
Alex
Big thank you from me too! What if the software says that there is no greater version available?
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-16-2021, 15:38   #6 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 47
Posts: 7,870
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,528
Quote:
Originally Posted by xukca View Post
Big thank you from me too! What if the software says that there is no greater version available?
We can try something remotely, if you can keep phone
in next few days.
Fully charge it first.

B.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 08-16-2021, 16:01   #7 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 382
Member: 1429766
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 78
Thank you! Whenever you say! I want to reflash it because of blocked network counter as mentioned in another thread by me. Hope this will work.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2022, 11:32   #8 (permalink)
Mgs
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 123
Member: 142929
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Any chance for ROM in 2022? I changed PID to 5029D-2AALWE12 and other from internet, but updater says The OEM code is error. On original PID no never SW available.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2022, 18:02   #9 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 47
Posts: 7,870
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,528
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mgs View Post
Any chance for ROM in 2022? I changed PID to 5029D-2AALWE12 and other from internet, but updater says The OEM code is error. On original PID no never SW available.
if any of these pid's return same error ... then only service tools can help.

Code:
5029D-2*ALAE12 
5029D-2*ALE112
5029D-2*ALWE12
5029D-2*ALE212
5029D-2*ALEU12
5029D-2*ALAP12
other pid's are operator customized, and 100% wont update.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to Brka For This Useful Post:
Old 11-28-2022, 16:41   #10 (permalink)
Mgs
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 123
Member: 142929
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
Thanks a lot, with last one code updater worked but after update my mobile stuck on logo only. Maybe somebody have possible to read firmware from worked phone. NCKDongle after last update can read firmware from this mobile.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2022, 18:30   #11 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 47
Posts: 7,870
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,528
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mgs View Post
Thanks a lot, with last one code updater worked but after update my mobile stuck on logo only. Maybe somebody have possible to read firmware from worked phone. NCKDongle after last update can read firmware from this mobile.
If factory updater flashed the phone with success, there's nothing else to try.
it flash with factory stock rom, and repair every software issue.

bootloop problems can be sign of hardware issues,
like faulty battery, flash ic problem, etc.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2022, 10:19   #12 (permalink)
Mgs
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Age: 37
Posts: 123
Member: 142929
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 6
It works good before update, it has problem with login to google account only, but maybe it was caused by damaged chip. But it was strange situation during update process, software download flash ( I don't remember, 3-4GB) and re-download durning flash about 1 GB of data. Maybe HW not works with programmed PID.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2022, 20:28   #13 (permalink)
Moderator
 
Brka's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 1999
Location: Serbia
Age: 47
Posts: 7,870
Member: 163
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 7,528
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mgs View Post
It works good before update, it has problem with login to google account only, but maybe it was caused by damaged chip. But it was strange situation during update process, software download flash ( I don't remember, 3-4GB) and re-download durning flash about 1 GB of data. Maybe HW not works with programmed PID.
if you have google services crashing, it may be sign of flash ic malfunction.

if you feel it might be problem with PID ...

return original pid, and PM me.

b.r.
Alex
__________________
Always press THANKS button if my post was helpful!
Please DO NOT send me PM's for help, You can ask for help on forum
Do not post THANKS posts - use thanks button !
ALWAYS use SEARCH button before posting!
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2023, 21:17   #14 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2023
Location: dominica republic
Posts: 3
Member: 3029102
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
demo mode issue

hey man i have this same phone and it keeps going into demo mode and idk how to disable iit. ive been searching the internet an its like no one is talking about this problem and cant seem to find no official rom to flash this phone which i find strange...can somebody help me out here
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 06:01.



Powered by Searchlight © 2023 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2023 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.19505 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO