GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > FuriouS II

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-03-2004, 03:43   #1 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Age: 45
Posts: 41
Member: 74919
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Unhappy E313 with Furious can `t read code!!!!


hi all
i modify a cable and i am sure it is ok
all thing is ok driver too
but i can`t read a code couse server can`t read it
don`t say that server is not supported ver. yet cause i am so tired
message on server is :
Connecting to FuriouS NEC 3G Server ..
Today World Speaks FuriouS !
Credits remained :70
Starting communication ...
Loading application ...
Application started ...
Collecting data ...
REMOVE CABLE FROM PHONE ...
Packing data ...
GO, GO, GO FuriouS !!!
Bruteforcing codes ...
NO CODES WERE FOUND !?
thats 1st phone i try to unlock it cause i just modify a cable
plz some one replay me
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2004, 07:20   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.::Zafar Communication::.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2004
Location: Live in your Heart
Posts: 1,550
Member: 71045
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 19
Quote:
Originally Posted by ramdanMARO
hi all
i modify a cable and i am sure it is ok
all thing is ok driver too
but i can`t read a code couse server can`t read it
don`t say that server is not supported ver. yet cause i am so tired
message on server is :
Connecting to FuriouS NEC 3G Server ..
Today World Speaks FuriouS !
Credits remained :70
Starting communication ...
Loading application ...
Application started ...
Collecting data ...
REMOVE CABLE FROM PHONE ...
Packing data ...
GO, GO, GO FuriouS !!!
Bruteforcing codes ...
NO CODES WERE FOUND !?
thats 1st phone i try to unlock it cause i just modify a cable
plz some one replay me
contact to Mr. Steve he will give better help

thanks & regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2004, 09:52   #3 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,408
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,714
Angry

NO CODES WERE FOUND. IF WE DIDNT FOUND CODES NOONE WILL.

best regards,
FTeam
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2004, 17:57   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
ACE_UK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2001
Location: uk
Age: 51
Posts: 1,170
Member: 3267
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:.
NO CODES WERE FOUND. IF WE DIDNT FOUND CODES NOONE WILL.

best regards,
FTeam
Of course codes are there , just an error on calculation .

Or maybe you selected the wrong phone ?

Last edited by ACE_UK; 12-03-2004 at 18:53.
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2004, 18:37   #5 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fonetech's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Posts: 898
Member: 15837
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:hack3r2k:.
NO CODES WERE FOUND. IF WE DIDNT FOUND CODES NOONE WILL.

best regards,
FTeam
roflmao

spears soft has never failed to give me or anyone else codes, as ACE said the codes are there
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2004, 19:30   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
scutarus's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: ISLAND
Age: 52
Posts: 663
Member: 80036
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by fonetech
roflmao

spears soft has never failed to give me or anyone else codes, as ACE said the codes are there

then what do wait, buy the spear!
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-03-2004, 20:02   #7 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
.:hack3r2k:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2002
Location: FuriouSTeaM
Posts: 53,408
Member: 15022
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.53452
Thanks Meter: 60,714
Angry

Quote:
Originally Posted by fonetech
roflmao

spears soft has never failed to give me or anyone else codes, as ACE said the codes are there
When u'll get same codes i'll lmao !

best regards,
FTeam
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
FG BOX can not read codes from blackberry karikari FuriousGold 5 09-06-2007 15:46
Z300 can not read code with new arm 2.3 bestncheap MT-BOX 8 05-18-2007 18:14
Philips 330 - canīt read codes - "not presented" et.com Philips 3 11-13-2004 22:09
Fiso 350 canīt read codes maybe Redbox 0 09-11-2004 18:30
Problem unlocking 535. Canīt read codes EDV11 Redbox 3 08-27-2004 20:14

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 09:44.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2022 -
Page generated in 0.17039 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO