GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > IMEI or online Server Products > All UnlockByLogs Server > All Unlockbylogs Logger

Closed Thread
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 06-17-2010, 13:07   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: 突尼斯
Age: 35
Posts: 1,734
Member: 172136
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574973
Thanks Meter: 777
How to use oneSIM to activate Apple iPhone


Hello,
After some users post that they have problem in configuring the SIM
here are the steps really easy
YouTube - OneSIM - activate Apple iPhone&fs=1&hd=1" width="858" height="508">YouTube - OneSIM - activate Apple iPhone&fs=1&hd=1" />YouTube - OneSIM - activate Apple iPhone">http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YouTube - OneSIM - activate Apple iPhone

For those who can't view youtube:
http://reverse.hk/?p=doc


1- SUBMIT button is used only if you have in hand an operator sim that doesn't exist in our database
So you put the card in the reader and press submit button so it will be added to our operators database if you get a message like DATA EXIST ALREADY this mean we already have this operator in our database

2- If you read 1 and still didn't understand what is the SUBMIT button function simply don't use this button

3- To configure the sim to be used in iphone:

a- Press config enter your Authentication Key (you find it printed in the sim)


b- Done that, now how can I configure my card?
press setting


c- Now just select options like in picture

press continue

NOW YOUR SIM IS READY TO BE USED WITH IPHONE

Note: Config key needs to be entered only once as its saved on the same folder you access One Toolkit.

Hope this is clear enough but even if you think that you still need some info or help just post here I will answer


BR,
Maverick

Last edited by viru; 06-30-2010 at 05:31.
 
The Following 31 Users Say Thank You to maverick_lp28 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-18-2010, 07:03   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
PARMATMA's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2005
Location: india
Age: 42
Posts: 2,477
Member: 201107
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1576954
Thanks Meter: 735
Nice info and sure all covered to easy use.









b.r.
kalpesh varia
 
Old 06-18-2010, 07:14   #3 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Sikkim/India
Posts: 77
Member: 759141
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 33
Quote:
Originally Posted by maverick_lp28 View Post
Hello,
After some users post that they have problem in configuring the SIM
here are the steps really easy

1- SUBMIT button is used only if you have in hand an operator sim that doesn't exist in our database
So you put the card in the reader and press submit button so it will be added to our operators database if you get a message like DATA EXIST ALREADY this mean we already have this operator in our database

2- If you read 1 and still didn't understand what is the SUBMIT button function simply don't use this button

3- To configure the sim to be used in iphone:

a- Press config enter your Authentication Key (you find it printed in the sim)


b- Done that, now how can I configure my card?
press setting


c- Now just select options like in picture

press continue

NOW YOUR SIM IS READY TO BE USED WITH IPHONE

Note: Config key needs to be entered only once as its saved on the same folder you access One Toolkit.


Hope this is clear enough but even if you think that you still need some info or help just post here I will answer




BR,


Maverick


from were do we get this software
 
The Following User Says Thank You to bpcentergtk1 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-18-2010, 07:18   #4 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by bpcentergtk1 View Post
from were do we get this software
Check this link here.

oneSIM - it can only be one


B.R.,
Viru
 
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to viru For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-18-2010, 08:32   #5 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Age: 38
Posts: 64
Member: 396521
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1581416
Thanks Meter: 9
China
Chenchunyu
MSN: [email protected]
QQ: 214140936
Sonork: 100.1581416
Phone: +86-13632862827
 
Old 06-19-2010, 15:00   #6 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: india
Age: 39
Posts: 6
Member: 191105
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
A one sim good working..........

Kalpesh ji thanks ( marvans telecom )
 
Old 06-22-2010, 00:54   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2004
Location: MACEDONIA
Posts: 1,838
Member: 67805
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 344
Can be pkey used as programer for card?

Sorry, search before ask
 
Old 06-22-2010, 01:47   #8 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: dominican republic
Posts: 347
Member: 874313
Status: Offline
Sonork: polocell
Thanks Meter: 33
can i reprogram sim one to use with differents imsis?
 
Old 06-22-2010, 06:06   #9 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by MOBICOM View Post
Can be pkey used as programer for card?

Sorry, search before ask
Yes can be used.


B.R.,
Viru
 
The Following User Says Thank You to viru For This Useful Post:
Old 06-22-2010, 06:07   #10 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by polocell View Post
can i reprogram sim one to use with differents imsis?
Yes it can be reprogrammed to use with different imsis.


B.R.,
Viru
 
The Following User Says Thank You to viru For This Useful Post:
Old 06-22-2010, 12:21   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2005
Posts: 1,076
Member: 149305
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1612778
Thanks Meter: 804
Quote:
Originally Posted by viru View Post
Yes it can be reprogrammed to use with different imsis.


B.R.,
Viru
from where can i get this sim in Pakistan please???
 
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to azhar63 For This Useful Post:
Old 06-22-2010, 12:27   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: 突尼斯
Age: 35
Posts: 1,734
Member: 172136
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1574973
Thanks Meter: 777
Quote:
Originally Posted by azhar63 View Post
from where can i get this sim in Pakistan please???

Pakistan
******
E-mail: [email protected]
MSN: [email protected]
Gtalk: ******
Sonork: 100.33330
ICQ: 98033726
Skype: ******
Phone: +92-3008655126 / +92-3219667690
 
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to maverick_lp28 For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 06-23-2010, 14:25   #13 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kapilgupta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: india
Posts: 1,080
Member: 681945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 422
I have done all
but after that still my iphone is not activate
why?
 
Old 06-23-2010, 14:59   #14 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
viru's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: 亚洲 / Asia
Age: 33
Posts: 10,744
Member: 222198
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.102981
Thanks Meter: 3,811
Quote:
Originally Posted by kapilgupta View Post
I have done all
but after that still my iphone is not activate
why?
Firstly make sure you activated ip2go.
And also check the unlocking procedure possibly something went wrong.

B.R.,
Viru
 
The Following User Says Thank You to viru For This Useful Post:
Old 06-23-2010, 15:42   #15 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
kapilgupta's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: india
Posts: 1,080
Member: 681945
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 422
Quote:
Originally Posted by viru View Post
Firstly make sure you activated ip2go.
And also check the unlocking procedure possibly something went wrong.

B.R.,
Viru
there is no option for ip2go
there is apple> activation iphone

where is ip2go option?
 
Closed Thread

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
news headlines to gsm phone mos Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 7 05-22-2016 11:42
How can I do a Welcome note for my 6110 a dosn't have any one ? Viper Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-27-2015 11:57
How to add a language in 51xx/61xx tati Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 05-21-2013 19:20
How to upload a new firmware... Brand Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 8 06-08-2012 18:29
Copy from one 6110 to another Leif Nielsen Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 1 06-10-1999 22:36

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 07:49.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.21723 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO