GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > Easy-Jtag / Easy-Jtag Plus

Easy-Jtag / Easy-Jtag Plus The official support section. You can ask here your question and get answer regarding using Easy-Jtag / Easy-Jtag Plus.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-06-2019, 13:35   #31 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880

Quote:
Originally Posted by rico_deep View Post
no problem with A3s with samsung emmc, hynix emmc how ever give us error
what box hardware you use? old colored or new black-white logo box?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2019, 14:30   #32 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rico_deep's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Location: Bukid
Posts: 1,090
Member: 159757
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 456
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by layder View Post
what box hardware you use? old colored or new black-white logo box?
old easy jtag box, 1 1/2 year old box
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-06-2019, 15:14   #33 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Posts: 637
Member: 591084
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 35
is there a problem to connect hynix mmc with old box??

please respond
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2019, 20:55   #34 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880
Quote:
Originally Posted by rico_deep View Post
old easy jtag box, 1 1/2 year old box
you can add 2 resistors ~ 100-200-500 om from D_0 and CMD to VIO line
or make 4 line CLK jumper and use CLK hipower mode (without power from box and power device from USB)
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to layder For This Useful Post:
Old 07-14-2019, 18:40   #35 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 752
Member: 1409573
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1615416
Thanks Meter: 62
Quote:
Originally Posted by layder View Post
you can add 2 resistors ~ 100-200-500 om from D_0 and CMD to VIO line
or make 4 line CLK jumper and use CLK hipower mode (without power from box and power device from USB)

I got this box is it need modify as you above mentioned for connect opppo a3s ect.?
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-14-2019, 21:20   #36 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880
Hi Power mode:

Short 4 CLK wires together (only for 1st gen box (box firmware 1.xx))

Set IO 1.8v (or 2,8v), not 3.3v
Set "HiPower CLK mode"

Connect to board only GND, CMD/CLK/Dat_0
Connect USB power to board

Press connect at software
Attached Images
File Type: jpg NokiaMode.jpg (61.8 KB, 201 views)

Last edited by layder; 11-10-2019 at 17:48.
  Reply With Quote
The Following 6 Users Say Thank You to layder For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-25-2019, 16:10   #37 (permalink)
Moderator
 
chand_gee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: <jeddah al saudia>
Age: 32
Posts: 2,170
Member: 668050
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1656307
Thanks Meter: 909
Quote:
Originally Posted by layder View Post
Hi Power mode:

Short 4 CLK wires together

Set IO 1.8v (or 2,8v), not 3.3v
Set "HiPower CLK mode"

Connect to board only GND, CMD/CLK/Dat_0
Connect USB power to board

Press connect at software
just i try this trick butt not detected
phone working its hynix emmc
try every thing butt not detected a3s cph1853
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 16:33   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: india
Posts: 716
Member: 704044
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 192
CONNECT 1.8 2.8 also use usb or charger it must detect bro
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 17:32   #39 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880
Quote:
Originally Posted by chand_gee View Post
just i try this trick butt not detected
phone working its hynix emmc
try every thing butt not detected a3s cph1853
post photo with connected PCB

I want to see wires from box to PCB
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-25-2019, 21:34   #40 (permalink)
Moderator
 
chand_gee's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: <jeddah al saudia>
Age: 32
Posts: 2,170
Member: 668050
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1656307
Thanks Meter: 909
Quote:
Originally Posted by layder View Post
post photo with connected PCB

I want to see wires from box to PCB
boss i repacked phone....butt still in hand
wires and connection are 200% perfect itry 4 time
same adapter same box same wires i repair yesterday
n7100 n5100 n8000 all are detected one click.....
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2019, 09:05   #41 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880
Quote:
Originally Posted by chand_gee View Post
boss i repacked phone....butt still in hand
wires and connection are 200% perfect itry 4 time
same adapter same box same wires i repair yesterday
n7100 n5100 n8000 all are detected one click.....
Many people make connection errors, despite the fact that they describe in detail how to do this.

I do not know how you connect, but then, for other users everything works, it means that you need to deal with your own case
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-26-2019, 12:43   #42 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2014
Location: Hospitle
Age: 32
Posts: 87
Member: 2203193
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 25
Quote:
Originally Posted by ahwak View Post
is there a problem to connect hynix mmc with old box??

please respond
I read whole forume about successful a3s post and reag log of them
Everyone detected samsung emmc and another 1 hga like this
No single hynix emmc is detected in whole forume..
  Reply With Quote
The Following 4 Users Say Thank You to abu-zaid For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 07-27-2019, 10:48   #43 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880
From the point of view of connection, there is no difference between the brand of eMMC.

at our county do not sell Oppo devices, I can not check it
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to layder For This Useful Post:
Old 07-27-2019, 21:56   #44 (permalink)
Product Supporter
 
layder's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2002
Location: Belarus
Age: 43
Posts: 2,254
Member: 13148
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1,880
Oppe A3s with Hynix ISP, All ok

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/f672...l#post13744638
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-13-2019, 12:41   #45 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 2
Member: 1462778
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Any solution for oppo A3s emmc pinout CMD resistor damaged
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 13:52.



Powered by Searchlight © 2020 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2020 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.38566 seconds with 8 queries

SEO by vBSEO