GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers

GSM / HSDPA Modems and Routers GSM , HSDPA , WCDMA, LTE Modems and Routers Unlock And Firmwares

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-25-2010, 09:33   #1 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user
zte mf6xxx diagnostic port hidden


please if you have a zte modem with "this problem" post here it firmware revision ... i must to test my application for enable diag port

Firmware tested:
-BD_3GHAP673A4V1.0.0B05

After i will contact you for test it
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2010, 11:34   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,307
Member: 1087454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 538
Found modem : MF627
Model : ZTE MF627
IMEI : 358066024656638
Firmware : BD_3GHAP673A4V1.0.0B05
SIM Lock status : Locked (Card Lock)
the client software can't see this one?
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-25-2010, 12:11   #3 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user
this versione is fully tested (works) ...another one ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 06:36   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,307
Member: 1087454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 538
Quote:
Originally Posted by fr3nsis View Post
this versione is fully tested (works) ...another one ?
Hi, can I have a link to your app for unhiding the diagnostic port.
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 07:09   #5 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Digiview's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2003
Location: earth
Posts: 432
Member: 40975
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 62
also want to unhiding the mf627 plz urgent
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 11:49   #6 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user
please wait ... 1/2 hours
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 13:11   #7 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user


Download

Microsoft net framework 3.5 required : Download

Note: you can unlock (only diag port) only 5 modem ...after prog stop to work . Reset button don't eat credits .
Trial version (i hope) don't work for remote unlocking

For the sniffers .... i have a present for you
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to fr3nsis For This Useful Post:
Old 01-26-2010, 15:22   #8 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,307
Member: 1087454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 538
I get this when I press 'Enable Diag' button.
WAIT PLEASE...
COM PORT CLOSED

When I press 'Reset' I get this.
WAIT PLEASE...
INFO READED...OK
----------------------------------------------------------
MANUFACTURER: ZTE INCORPORATED
MODEL: MF627
REVISION: BD_3GHAP673A4V1.0.0B05
IMEI: 358066024656638
----------------------------------------------------------
AUTORUN ENABLED...OK
DIAGNOSTIC PORT DISABLED...OK
MODEM RESETTED...OK
COM PORT CLOSED

Then it crashed!
I have used 2 credits
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 15:43   #9 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user
yes...sorry for that
i'm fixing it
wait please
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 16:28   #10 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user
try now

Version 1.6
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fr3nsis For This Useful Post:
Old 01-26-2010, 16:55   #11 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 1,307
Member: 1087454
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 538
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by fr3nsis View Post
try now

Version 1.6
It worked, my ZTE MF627 is now unlocked!
thanks
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 19:25   #12 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Age: 51
Posts: 508
Member: 88938
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
link not working please renew link
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 19:34   #13 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: West London
Age: 42
Posts: 17
Member: 38793
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Francesco's diagnostic enabler

Hi to all,

I would be extremely grateful if Francesco, or others, could e-mail me his latest version of the trial of ZTE Diagnostic Port Enabler, and preferably version 1.6, if possible, please.

I was too late to see this post and download the betas, and have been very interested ever since Francesco showed he had the latest firmware unlock solution on the dc-unlocker site.

However, I need this software to enable grab of latest and future re-flash, so when 3 issue an upgrade to my MF627, I will be able to see and save the new connection software it will load on to my modem, as my diagnostic port is now DISABLED.

Please, if possible, kindly e-mail to [email protected]

Thanks so much.


Best regards,

Lee
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-26-2010, 19:38   #14 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
fr3nsis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Rome , Italy
Posts: 1,524
Member: 190882
Status: Offline
Sonork: BB PIN: 7C83D9CE
Thanks Meter: 1,270
Donate money to this user
please wait i'm doing same modifications ...i will upload before 1 hour
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to fr3nsis For This Useful Post:
Old 01-26-2010, 19:50   #15 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2003
Location: West London
Age: 42
Posts: 17
Member: 38793
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Thanks so much

Wow..... This is very exciting! Thanks so much, Francesco! You're the best.

Regards from Lee in London, U. K.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
zte a35 [ANSWERED] yurais PolarBox 3 2 03-29-2010 21:58
Cyclone Team! What can I do with Diagnostic Port? [Shadab_M] Cyclonebox 1 08-24-2009 18:54
Diagnostic port tavoonly Cyclonebox 2 06-26-2009 05:57
Diagnostic port????? gul_hassan528 Cyclonebox 2 05-10-2009 10:56
use as the diagnostic port .. I need a different software residentdenuevo Cyclonebox 6 04-18-2009 02:27

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 23:29.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.26772 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO