GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones / Tablets Software & Hardware Area > HTC > HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen)

HTC & PDA WM( With Touchscreen) HTC, I-mate, Qtek, HP, Hitachi, and many other Pocket PC windows CE base devices

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 11-15-2008, 08:09   #46 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948

Quote:
Originally Posted by sngsm View Post
dear i need english rom update for HERM200
tnx in advance


Regards
Ahsan

Here is for your HERM200 rom with 2 mirrors

http://rapidshare.com/files/21793823..._Ship.exe.html

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=TH86TNQB

http://www.megaupload.com/?d=WO1LFS7K

anything else sir ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 5 Users Say Thank You to .:SUBRATA:. For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-16-2008, 12:53   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
persianuser's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 520
Member: 516318
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
You just follow ROM/Radio version.

and follow on screen instructions.
ok got it.and one more question:how can i do hard reset for HTC P3350?
is it possible at all?or is there any rom upgrade for that?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2008, 15:02   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by persianuser View Post
ok got it.and one more question:how can i do hard reset for HTC P3350?
is it possible at all?or is there any rom upgrade for that?
Hard reset is similar to HTC artemis P3300

and about ROM

PDAVIET Rom Black&Blue v3.7 For HTC Artemis & HTC Love

PHP Code:
http://rapidshare.com/files/42844728/TOM_Artemis_Black_Blue_v3.7.exe 
anything else sir ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to .:SUBRATA:. For This Useful Post:
Old 11-16-2008, 17:23   #49 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Apr 2008
Posts: 106
Member: 739232
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 41
need rom for htc hera100
plz
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2008, 19:50   #50 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
shd_ndm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2005
Posts: 240
Member: 122893
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
plz i need Dopod 818 pro English Rom?
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 06:14   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by morgan4gsm View Post
need rom for htc hera100
plz
HTC Herald ROM



PHP Code:
http://rapidshare.com/files/23139691/RUU_Herald_HTC_WWE_1.8.405.1_02.71.90_Ship.exe 
Anything else sir ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 10 Users Say Thank You to .:SUBRATA:. For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-17-2008, 06:19   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by shd_ndm View Post
plz i need Dopod 818 pro English Rom?

DOPOD 818




PHP Code:
ftp://ftp.clubimate.com/JAM_USA_11200_188_11210_ship.exe
ftp://ftp.clubimate.com/JAM_UK_Aus_11200_171_11210.exe 
Direct Link with resume support.

anything else sir ?
  Reply With Quote
The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to .:SUBRATA:. For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-17-2008, 08:05   #53 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 891712
Status: Offline
Sonork: Jay
Thanks Meter: 11
Quote:
Originally Posted by kissssna View Post
i too have the same but my device doesnot support all simcard accept airtel it shows network and other shows searching do u have same problem can u help me solving my device problem pls pls pls
I havent tried any other than airtel, will try and let you know. btw, if u r in india, ur sim shud nt be locked
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 08:11   #54 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
persianuser's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 520
Member: 516318
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 27
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
Hard reset is similar to HTC artemis P3300

and about ROM

PDAVIET Rom Black&Blue v3.7 For HTC Artemis & HTC Love

PHP Code:
http://rapidshare.com/files/42844728/TOM_Artemis_Black_Blue_v3.7.exe 
anything else sir ?
wow I cant say any thing you are so great & fast tnx
just 1 thing i dont know how can make hard reset for p3300 or 3350
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 10:11   #55 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
rajeshbahri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: Mobile Phone Repairing
Posts: 1,464
Member: 108747
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.108643
Thanks Meter: 651
Quote:
Originally Posted by .:SUBRATA:. View Post
thx for reply but when i run update phone go to boot mode (tri-colour) and after some sec. phone going flashing mode but phone still stand on 0% and after some sec. give me error.flashing not start.

b.r
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 10:29   #56 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by persianuser View Post
wow I cant say any thing you are so great & fast tnx
just 1 thing i dont know how can make hard reset for p3300 or 3350
Man this is in Sticky thread

http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/show...65&postcount=2

Thanks !
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 10:30   #57 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by arinjayw View Post
I havent tried any other than airtel, will try and let you know. btw, if u r in india, ur sim shud nt be locked
Post your device detailed info.

only then i can help you.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 10:44   #58 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:SUBRATA:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Location: Bangladesh
Age: 40
Posts: 5,929
Member: 319447
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4,948
Quote:
Originally Posted by rajeshbahri View Post
thx for reply but when i run update phone go to boot mode (tri-colour) and after some sec. phone going flashing mode but phone still stand on 0% and after some sec. give me error.flashing not start.

b.r
You can ck several things.

Make sure you have fully battery charged.

Change cable with another one.

also i have some more ROM for you.

IF you have Phone with Keyboard You should use ROM 1

IF you have not, you should use Without Keyboard

ROM 1
PHP Code:
http://rapidshare.com/files/149147505/ROM_LILLY_v1.2.4_HTCHOME_CUBE_20Keys.zip.html 
ROM 2
PHP Code:
http://rapidshare.com/files/149154370/ROM_LILLY_v1.2.4_HTCHOME_CUBE_NoKeyb.zip.html 
Please post your devices picture

without batter, back cover and front side.
  Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2008, 12:55   #59 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
GSM Deals's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2001
Location: Now I'm here
Posts: 1,618
Member: 3936
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 232
find below some useful links for smartphones i hope it will help
http://xvx45betaprophet.xooit.fr/index.php
http://buzzdev.net/
http://win-mobile.forumpro.fr/
http://ftp_seiya.kargan.eu/ftp2/index.php
ftp://ftp.clubimate.com/
http://www.slipstreamsolutions.co.uk...om_updates.htm
http://wiki.xda-developers.com/
http://www.htcforums.com/

regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to GSM Deals For This Useful Post:
Show/Hide list of the thanked
Old 11-17-2008, 13:43   #60 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
bimes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: City of Temples
Posts: 1,540
Member: 729381
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 237
i need fw or O2 XDA(PM300)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
All 4 locks on 6110 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-19-2010 02:44
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 22:01
Upload / Download eeprom program for 51xx/61xx Ryu Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 3 07-07-1999 14:03
Upload & Download Eprom Lousangeles Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 06-24-1999 05:45


All times are GMT +1. The time now is 11:03.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.25666 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO