GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

View Poll Results: add new gpu ati 6xxx in log to code
yes 441 91.68%
no 43 8.94%
Multiple Choice Poll. Voters: 481. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-19-2013, 17:36   #1561 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 7
Member: 1532810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
SL3 Brute Force Problem


Whan I start SL3 Brure force, I have this message and the process stop.
Please help


oclHashcat-lite64 xxxxx0FCE2667F5A78D7FC40528D2D46A410BBCF:00xxxx580 378465800 -
1 00010203040506070809 -m 1900 ?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1?1 -n 160 --outfile-f
ormat=1 --outfile=35605803784658_COD
oclHashcat-lite v0.15 by atom starting...

Password lengths: 1 - 54
Watchdog: Temperature abort trigger set to 90c
Watchdog: Temperature retain trigger set to 80c
Device #1: Barts, 1024MB, 900Mhz, 14MCU

Usage: oclHashcat-lite [options]... hash [mask]

Try --help for more help.
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 18:14   #1562 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2000
Location: (afterHiBeyond)inDLowTranscend
Posts: 195
Member: 1972
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
v0.15
make a timemachine
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2013, 20:02   #1563 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: romania
Posts: 259
Member: 1813688
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
oclHashcat error-lite 0.15 is not good
Attached Images
File Type: jpg eroare.jpg (140.5 KB, 88 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2013, 02:00   #1564 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 7
Member: 1532810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
I don't understand
could you explain please?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2013, 11:08   #1565 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: Prishtina
Posts: 26
Member: 2033577
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hi I have ATI Radeon HD 5770 pc 8 gb ram is possible to unblock nokia SL3, if so what is the time?
thank you for the help
  Reply With Quote
Old 07-12-2015, 15:51   #1566 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 13
Member: 2426477
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
the same problem brother
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-22-2016, 19:50   #1567 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Romania
Posts: 42
Member: 2216077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
anyone can help me ? I have ati 6990
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-23-2016, 12:01   #1568 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Age: 40
Posts: 41
Member: 13445
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 1
had you tried adding -devicemask:2 at the end of the ighashgpu line? or -devicemask:0xff instead
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2016, 02:23   #1569 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Romania
Posts: 42
Member: 2216077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
same problem E:\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1>ighas hgpu -t:sha1 -salt:00356241044
7551800 -h:F43D87D7B9E4521A7298CDC8303BF4D5CA91EAE3 -uh:00010203040506070809 -mi
n:15 -max:15 -devicemask:2
************************************************** **************
*** MD4/MD5/SHA1 GPU Password Recovery v0.80.16.1 ***
*** For ATI RV 7X0 cards and nVidia 'CUDA' ones (G80+) ***
*** (c) 2009-2010 Ivan Golubev, golubev.com ***
*** see "readme.htm" for more details ***
************************************************** **************
*** Any commercial use of this program is strictly forbidden ***
************************************************** **************

Found 2 CAL device(s)
No device marked as usable, check out /devicemask switch.

E:\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1>pause
Press any key to continue . . .
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2016, 02:42   #1570 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Romania
Posts: 42
Member: 2216077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
Whit -devicemask:0xff same problem
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2016, 05:56   #1571 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 4,400
Member: 4627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
Thanks Meter: 831
Quote:
Originally Posted by t3zeu View Post
same problem E:\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1>ighas hgpu -t:sha1 -salt:00356241044
7551800 -h:F43D87D7B9E4521A7298CDC8303BF4D5CA91EAE3 -uh:00010203040506070809 -mi
n:15 -max:15 -devicemask:2
************************************************** **************
*** MD4/MD5/SHA1 GPU Password Recovery v0.80.16.1 ***
*** For ATI RV 7X0 cards and nVidia 'CUDA' ones (G80+) ***
*** (c) 2009-2010 Ivan Golubev, golubev.com ***
*** see "readme.htm" for more details ***
************************************************** **************
*** Any commercial use of this program is strictly forbidden ***
************************************************** **************

Found 2 CAL device(s)
No device marked as usable, check out /devicemask switch.

E:\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1\ighashgpu_v0.80.16.1>pause
Press any key to continue . . .
Why you use ighashgpu instead of Atom's oclHashcat ( oclHashcat-lite ) ?... where is the poin of view?
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-25-2016, 12:48   #1572 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Romania
Posts: 42
Member: 2216077
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
because I have to change the date and mozilla not work
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 12:26
All 4 locks on 6110 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-19-2010 02:44
i can unlock nokia 51xx/61xx sp locks 1,2,3,4 40 each 30 bulk for u.k only spterminator Main Sales Section 0 08-01-1999 05:46
i can unlock all nokia 5110/6110/6150 spterminator Main Sales Section 0 07-30-1999 03:05
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 22:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 03:48.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2015 -
Page generated in 5.86513 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO