GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

View Poll Results: add new gpu ati 6xxx in log to code
yes 441 91.68%
no 43 8.94%
Multiple Choice Poll. Voters: 481. You may not vote on this poll

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 03-19-2011, 09:39   #61 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
medgsm1's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Age: 39
Posts: 609
Member: 287132
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 91

Quote:
Originally Posted by cellcarekphb View Post
i am asking 4x5870 in one cpu is it possible at a time?
thanks for reply
yes you can use 4* 5870, but you need strong power supply with mother bord 4sli like gigabyte....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 10:26   #62 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Location: ocean
Posts: 69
Member: 1389337
Status: Offline
Sonork: n/a
Thanks Meter: 7
how about the cpu it is posiible the iltel dual core and core 2 dou
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 10:30   #63 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
moulnisky's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Location: England
Age: 52
Posts: 17,702
Member: 947561
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 14,040
Quote:
Originally Posted by the_unlocker View Post
how about the cpu it is posiible the iltel dual core and core 2 dou
Been using a 5970 on an intel e2140 and 1.5 gb ram on win 7 64 (dual core 1.6 ghz, alias crap) without any problem.

BR

Alex
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to moulnisky For This Useful Post:
Old 03-19-2011, 11:57   #64 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
SPUnlock_SK's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Slovakia
Age: 36
Posts: 1,425
Member: 13922
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 307
I currently have Intel E8500, 4GB RAM Win7 32 and Saphire HD 5970 2GB OC edition

which Catalyst is the best?
what salt speed can I expect?
is Win 7 64 faster for salt speed?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 12:54   #65 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
M_ALEX's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Location: Poland
Age: 49
Posts: 143
Member: 17920
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
Thumbs up

Hi

There are no major differences in the drivers, (I use a Catalyst 10) can only accelerate the calculation overlocking GPU card.
Support 2 GPU delivers Windows 7 (32bit/64bit)

I have 42 sec per salt

Regards



M_ALEX
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 12:57   #66 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: In my country
Age: 50
Posts: 1,732
Member: 77002
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1657194
Thanks Meter: 77
Video card for brute force

Hi,
cyclone team can you tell me if this video card is good to calculate the code please ?

Sapphire Radeon HD 6990 4GB DDR5 Dual GPU PCIe 2.1
Chipset: AMD Radeon

GPU Series: Radeon HD 6000

Lifestyle: Enthusiast

GPU/VPU: Radeon HD 6990

Maximum Resolution: 2560 x 1600

Maximum Digital Resolution: 2560 x 1600

Maximum Analog Resolution: 2048 x 1536

Additional Features: ATI Eyefinity Technology
ATI Vision
AMD HD3D Technology
AMD EyeSpeed Technology
AMD PowerPlay Technology

Video Card Profile: Standard
Dual-Slot

Core Clock: 830 MHz

Memory Type: GDDR5

Video Memory: 4GB

Memory Clock: 5000 MHz

Memory Bandwidth: 320.0GB/sec.

Stream Processors: 3072

Memory Interface: 256-bit

Interface Type: PCI Express 2.1

Interface Speed: x16

Connector(s): 1 x Dual-Link DVI
4x Mini DisplayPort

Multiple Monitors Support: Yes

Max. Monitors Supported: Up to 6 displays supported with DisplayPort 1.2 Multi-Stream Transport
5 (native)

Cooling Type: Fan

Low Profile: No

Video Output: DVI
Display Port

1080p Support: Yes

APIs: DirectX 11
Shader Model 5
OpenCL
Direct Compute 11
OpenGL 4.1

Multi-GPU Support: CrossFire-X

Overclocked: No

Minimum PSU Wattage Requirement: 750 Watt


Regards
  Reply With Quote
The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Dany For This Useful Post:
Old 03-19-2011, 13:23   #67 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
FayGsmDz's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Dzgsm.com
Posts: 815
Member: 274054
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 345
ati Series 6xxx not supported in B.F
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 15:07   #68 (permalink)
due
Freak Poster
 
due's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: noWhere
Age: 39
Posts: 283
Member: 52810
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 15
is this hardware ok with SL3 log2cod?

Code:
C:\Documents and Settings\Yurub\Desktop\sl3\Test SL3>ighashgpu.exe -hm:0 -cpudon
tcare /t:sha1 /min:11 /max:11 /uh:00010203040506070809 /salt:0005050900354225035
6567600 /h:1346FE139958E354FFCD75821E0791E1EF359459
****************************************************************
***      MD4/MD5/SHA1 GPU Password Recovery v0.80.16.1       ***
***    For ATI RV 7X0 cards and nVidia 'CUDA' ones (G80+)    ***
***      (c) 2009-2010 Ivan Golubev, http://golubev.com      ***
***             see "readme.htm" for more details            ***
****************************************************************
*** Any commercial use of this program is strictly forbidden ***
****************************************************************

Found 1 CUDA device(s)
Starting brute-force attack, Charset Len = 10, Min passlen = 11, Max passlen = 1
1
Charset (unicode -> 0) []
Charset in HEX: 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
Starting from []
Hash type: SHA1, Hash: 1346fe139958e354ffcd75821e0791e1ef359459
Salt: 00 05 05 09 00 35 42 25 03 56 56 76 00
Device #0: [GeForce 8500 GT] 918.00 Mhz 16 SP
Hardware monitoring disabled.
CURPWD: ??????????? DONE: 00.18% ETA: 2h 29m CURSPD: 11.2M
thanks in advance
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 15:27   #69 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
karwos's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Location: Poland
Age: 27
Posts: 4,946
Member: 117496
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.83919
Thanks Meter: 22,710
~100 days to calculate 1 phone....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 16:51   #70 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
pyjaman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Age: 37
Posts: 377
Member: 232856
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 69
Quote:
Originally Posted by fayssalbox View Post
ati Series 6xxx not supported in B.F
hello, so the better one still 5970?
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to pyjaman For This Useful Post:
Old 03-19-2011, 19:23   #71 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2005
Age: 34
Posts: 80
Member: 160103
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 2
Yes this card is better, if you have 2 x5970 this is the best configuration.
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 20:21   #72 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
.:==di@bila==:.'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: WestSide
Age: 32
Posts: 3,116
Member: 254137
Status: Offline
Sonork: 1592525
Thanks Meter: 274
Quote:
Originally Posted by Bult View Post
Yes this card is better, if you have 2 x5970 this is the best configuration.
did u mean 2 HD5970 or only one?
==========================
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-19-2011, 20:38   #73 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
kaushik2aki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 361
Member: 318393
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1578597
Thanks Meter: 117
gpu config for sl3

plz post system info for calc sl3 code full detail all parts of system

motherboard ?
gpu?
cpu?
how much ram?
power supply?
plz answer


in detail
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 05:29   #74 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Posts: 77
Member: 454648
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 18
Good luck SL3!!!

Many say they have no luck or a lot of mistakes happen.
I really have done very well, and has never completed a range without finding a code.

Here is a picture so good speed management.


  Reply With Quote
Old 03-24-2011, 07:06   #75 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: May 2001
Location: Bulgaria
Posts: 4,434
Member: 4627
Status: Offline
Sonork: 57528:debeliamark
Thanks Meter: 864
Quote:
Originally Posted by fagamon View Post
Many say they have no luck or a lot of mistakes happen.
I really have done very well, and has never completed a range without finding a code.

Here is a picture so good speed management.


No - this is a 15% lower that i have a you need to do a little bit compute improvement:



To achieve a better values of calculation ...
Attached Images
File Type: jpg LBF.jpg (158.5 KB, 1561 views)
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
where to find a working program all they have some errors ?? fondas Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 12-12-2012 13:26
All 4 locks on 6110 steve Nokia Legacy Phones ( DCT-1 ,2 ,3 ,L ) 2 04-19-2010 03:44
i can unlock nokia 51xx/61xx sp locks 1,2,3,4 40 each 30 bulk for u.k only spterminator Main Sales Section 0 08-01-1999 06:46
i can unlock all nokia 5110/6110/6150 spterminator Main Sales Section 0 07-30-1999 04:05
all for GSM: http://fly.to/spear spear GSM Mobile Links 0 07-11-1999 23:01

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 05:11.



Powered by Searchlight © 2017 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2017 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.55798 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO