GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Other Gsm/Mobile Related Forums > Sim Cloning and Scaning


Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-22-2006, 01:22   #121 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
antunes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: PORTUGAL
Age: 69
Posts: 275
Member: 27323
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Angry


Quote:
Originally Posted by nasir shiwani
dears
any body can tell me which IC inside in our sim card as that company provide us and another one thing some cards can't extract (ki) like vodafone how can we get (ki) i 've already try sim_scan v2.01 which software can do this operation succesfully pease help me

The last Vodafone Sim's are 128-2 and nobody (I think...) can't extract KI and IMSI from those Sim's!

Regards,
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-23-2006, 02:59   #122 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: karachi
Age: 41
Posts: 69
Member: 36741
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
friends
do something if can't extract ki from new sim card (comp128-v2)cloning is useless for us and tools also
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2006, 02:25   #123 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2
Member: 236530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Italian operator

Hi to all,
do somebody succeded to found KI and IMSI for sim of italian operator WIND?
I've a Smartmouse/Phoenix, but if I try to read my sim with dejan simscan 2.01, I receive an error about ATR.
I tried to set my HW either as Smartmouse either as Phoenix, for everyone of them I tried to set frequency at 3.57 or 6.00 mhz, but I recive always the same error!
Please help me!
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-24-2006, 12:36   #124 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
antunes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: PORTUGAL
Age: 69
Posts: 275
Member: 27323
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Did you read my last post?
I think it is 128v2. And for this, there is nothing!............
Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2006, 02:21   #125 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2006
Posts: 2
Member: 236530
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by antunes
Did you read my last post?
I think it is 128v2. And for this, there is nothing!............
Regards
No, Wind italian operator release only sim up to 64k...
...I don't remember my sim's capacity, but them may be only 32k or 64k, no more!
The ATR error can be caused by my hardware (smouse or cable)?
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2006, 02:28   #126 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Location: karachi
Age: 41
Posts: 69
Member: 36741
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Quote:
Originally Posted by wally1975
Hi to all,
do somebody succeded to found KI and IMSI for sim of italian operator WIND?
I've a Smartmouse/Phoenix, but if I try to read my sim with dejan simscan 2.01, I receive an error about ATR.
I tried to set my HW either as Smartmouse either as Phoenix, for everyone of them I tried to set frequency at 3.57 or 6.00 mhz, but I recive always the same error!
Please help me!
I think you want to set com port or driver of (usb to serial)may be demage
  Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2006, 12:25   #127 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
CH@IN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Getting it to work is easy... making it do the things you want is another thing.
Age: 17
Posts: 404
Member: 9824
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by wally1975
The Smouse is connected on the serial port (com1), the serial port on my pc works fine (i tried it with a serial printer), it has been set to 9600 bps, no parity and no flow control.
Could be the cable? I'm using a normal cable (NOT null modem cable).
Thanks!
1st) start a new threat, your questions are OFF TOPIC in the "New version 2.1......" thread
2nd) Please read some older posts before you start asking. You should at least understand the difference between a comp128V1 and a comp128V2.... it has nothing to do with the memory on the simcard as you believe
3rd) Italian wind cards can NOT be cloned, they are all comp128V2s. Accept it or switch to TIM Italy that are still clonable according to other forum members
4th) Read this thread Following Cards Can Be Cloned ... to find your Network provider and see if others managed to make a clone of it
5th) Use the search function, search for comp128v1, ki, clone, beginner, woron scan, and other similar words in the "SIM-CLONING" section. You can even include the word "WIND" to find others who have asked similar questions to yours.
6th) Don't complain if you destroy your original-simcard, this is a risk you have to accept if you want to clone a card (and the risk to destroy the card is bigger when you "play" with your card without reading through older threads.)
7th) Cloning sims is an old technique (since 2003), nothing has changed except the version of the programs we use to extract the Ki. Don't worry reading older threads, they are still as valid as a new ones. The only difference is, that now 2004/2005/2006 there are mostly new version sim-cards (comp128V2) on the market which can NOT be cloned any more. Mind using old software like cardinal 0.68 as this program is not as efficient and safe as Xsim or WORON_SCAN.

@everyone: Please start new threads if there are questions not already answered or problems with your euipment. Don't post OFF-TOPIC into sticky threads.

Regards

[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-02-2006, 15:57   #128 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Mar 2006
Posts: 52
Member: 239174
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
Hello sir
Can you please enlighten me what this software is about......is it a software that enables one to use a locked sim in another phone.......like i mean to say....i have contract with 3 network but i am not able to use my 3 sim card in another unlocked phone.......is this software enables me to use the 3 sim card in another unlocked phone..please advise....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2006, 18:01   #129 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 10
Member: 218642
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
please send me the shemat of soft emu tank davance ....
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-22-2006, 12:02   #130 (permalink)
Major Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2003
Posts: 40
Member: 37191
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Please correct me if I'm wrong...

But can I clone my SIM card with this program to another SIM card and then also use it as "duo SIM Cards"?
Or is this just to replace one card with another?

If this program doesn't make "duo cards" is there a way to make a duo crad by myself, or do I have to ask my provider for it (Telfort - O2, Netherlands) ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-31-2006, 18:34   #131 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
..::ArchitRaj::..'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2005
Location: Uttaranchal
Age: 30
Posts: 2,504
Member: 181696
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.107830
Thanks Meter: 5,404
thanks
[email protected]
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-25-2006, 09:41   #132 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
CH@IN's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2002
Location: Getting it to work is easy... making it do the things you want is another thing.
Age: 17
Posts: 404
Member: 9824
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 79
Quote:
Originally Posted by simson
SIM_EMU_6.01_Configurator HERE:http://....sim-clon-gsm.narod.ru.....
Please remove this post. It leads to a TROJAN FILE.
DO NOT DOWNLOAD!!!

The only site to trust is simemu's official homepage: http://simemu.cjb.net/

The configurator is located here: http://simemu.gsmhosting.net/SIM_EMU_6.01_CFG_v2.1.zip

Regards [email protected]

Last edited by [email protected]; 04-25-2006 at 13:46.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 13:06   #133 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Age: 29
Posts: 37
Member: 265654
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
where can download that kind of application?

can you please tell me..
thanks in advance Mr SimEmu.
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-26-2006, 13:46   #134 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
antunes's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2003
Location: PORTUGAL
Age: 69
Posts: 275
Member: 27323
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8
Quote:
Originally Posted by molski
Please correct me if I'm wrong...

But can I clone my SIM card with this program to another SIM card and then also use it as "duo SIM Cards"?
Or is this just to replace one card with another?

If this program doesn't make "duo cards" is there a way to make a duo crad by myself, or do I have to ask my provider for it (Telfort - O2, Netherlands) ?
Yes, it works like "duo sim cards"!!......
But the last "sim cards" comp128-2, they are impossible to clone!

Regards
  Reply With Quote
Old 04-29-2006, 18:40   #135 (permalink)
Crazy Poster
 
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Moldova
Posts: 50
Member: 187040
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
Quote:
Originally Posted by antunes
Yes, it works like "duo sim cards"!!......
But the last "sim cards" comp128-2, they are impossible to clone!

Regards
you forgot to mention that you have active just one number at a time, not both like "duo simcards"..

B.R.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Sim-Emu 6.01 Configurator v2.1 sonojee Nokia Multimedia 0 03-26-2009 20:32
problem Sim-Emu 6.01 Configurator v2.1 شاكر Sim Cloning and Scaning 3 05-16-2008 22:34
what shematic for Sim-Emu 6.01 Configurator v2.1 clinic*mobile Sim Cloning and Scaning 9 08-22-2005 07:38
New SIM-EMU 6.01 with Arabic menu language simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 17 09-03-2003 23:08
New SIM-EMU 6.01 with Slovak menu language simemu Sim Cloning and Scaning 0 08-20-2003 18:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 12:42.



Powered by Searchlight © 2019 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2019 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 2.45297 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO