GSM Shop  
GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > Hard/Software Products (official support) > xtc2cliP

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-13-2016, 21:16   #31 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dam1inc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 337
Member: 1866487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93

Quote:
Originally Posted by xtc2clip View Post
dam1inc has exceeded their stored private messages quota and cannot accept further messages until they clear some space.

I will contact you on Skype then.
sorry, i've cleared my Inbox for PM
skype: Dam1inc.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2016, 14:49   #32 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: Ramkon
Posts: 235
Member: 2414762
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 22
Hi i have M8 Sprint and i am in Iran, i use XTC2Clip to SimUnlock and it Done but when i want to use 4G my signal is gone and i can only use 2G what can i do to use 4G ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-19-2016, 19:23   #33 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dam1inc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 337
Member: 1866487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
Still waiting for a response. Sprint HTC A9 originally converted to Euro everything ok. Now trying to reverse back to sprint the same phone and no matter what it bootloops. Ive changed the MID CID back to sprint manually and also using XTC Clip, ive flashed sprint roms via TWRP, ive formatted partitions...in FTM XTC clip always says euro to sprint conversion done with 2 errors.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-20-2016, 20:24   #34 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,774
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,302
Quote:
Originally Posted by dam1inc View Post
Still waiting for a response. Sprint HTC A9 originally converted to Euro everything ok. Now trying to reverse back to sprint the same phone and no matter what it bootloops. Ive changed the MID CID back to sprint manually and also using XTC Clip, ive flashed sprint roms via TWRP, ive formatted partitions...in FTM XTC clip always says euro to sprint conversion done with 2 errors.
Please contact me on skype xtc2clip

I will assist you.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to xtc2clip For This Useful Post:
Old 09-21-2016, 15:52   #35 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 7
Member: 2620840
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 5
Hello I am new on this forum and I had the same issue with my A9: converted to EU and then back to Sprint, it had some problems with radio malfunctioning, had no signal and no data. The user xtc2clip did the magic and now it's up again. So I want to say many thanks!! so guys, no worries - your devices will be alive with help of this magician Thanks again
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to bandura For This Useful Post:
Old 09-27-2016, 18:14   #36 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
dam1inc's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 337
Member: 1866487
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 93
XTC Clip Thank you so much for getting this fixed for me. anyone have issues fear not XTC Clip2 is the best. they WILL help you just be patient. thanks again XTC
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2016, 08:44   #37 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jul 2015
Posts: 109
Member: 2424855
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 16
For Your Information:
It's seems I have to manually change some parameters after ran FTM (with flex inserted) and successfully converted to EU variant.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-28-2016, 20:57   #38 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maremestera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 885
Member: 691388
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 270
Pls post solution for 01000000 error or fix your software
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2016, 18:30   #39 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,774
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,302
Quote:
Originally Posted by hoang555 View Post
For Your Information:
It's seems I have to manually change some parameters after ran FTM (with flex inserted) and successfully converted to EU variant.
Which parameters do you mean?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2016, 18:31   #40 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,774
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,302
Quote:
Originally Posted by maremestera View Post
Pls post solution for 01000000 error or fix your software
On which operation do you get this error?
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-29-2016, 19:09   #41 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
maremestera's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Posts: 885
Member: 691388
Status: Online
Thanks Meter: 270
Unlock HTC A9 European version.
[IMG]фотохостинг бесплатный[/IMG]

The same error with S-OFF and SuperCID.
I did unlocked my phone using version 1.15 witch is the first to support A9 unlock.
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-30-2016, 19:22   #42 (permalink)
Product Manager
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5,774
Member: 2416253
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3,302
Hello,

Please use 1.26, thank you.
  Reply With Quote
The Following User Says Thank You to xtc2clip For This Useful Post:
Old 12-28-2016, 18:37   #43 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 30
Member: 2346185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
how do i s-off and supercid htc a9 ?
i made a clip drive with 2 files cid and s-off but no matter what i do they do nothing in download mode in bootloader mode in ftm mode ... but special unlock works
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-28-2016, 19:35   #44 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 30
Member: 2346185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
UPD* I did S-OFF and SuperCID my Sprint HTC A9
I was using Tool version 1.29
i used special Unloack tab to generate files for A9 Sprint "Convert Sprint A9 to European A9"
connected everything and rebooted to FTM
phone did its job but finished with 01000000 ERROR
now the phone boots up and blank screen
i can get it to download mode, bootloader mode
when i boot to ftm it just shows me a lock
so i cant flash it now back to Sprint via FTM and clip
clip now shows the device to be htc_hiaewhl
what can i do to unbrick my device now ? can you help me somehow ? the phone isnt mine and i followed instructions exactly ... so what to do ?
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-29-2016, 09:45   #45 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 30
Member: 2346185
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 4
UPD **
The phone still gets charge - shows percentage
Phone boots to download mode but SD NOT MOUNTED (even with clip inserted in phone)
Phone reboots to bootloader from download mode
Phone boots to recovery mode from bootloader mode
Phone boots to RUU mode using clip&PC
Phone CAN NOT boot to FTM (shows a locked lock that looks like s-off lock)
Phone CAN NOT boot to OS
i dont know what to do ...
maybe i should try to flash a RUU or zip
as now it thinks it's a htc_hiaewhl .. i should try its RUU or what ? ... hel me out please
i triple checked and did everything by the book as the instructions told
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 16:22.



Powered by Searchlight © 2018 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2018 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.39756 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO