GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > USB-Smart > SonyEricsson (USB-Smart)

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 12-24-2005, 02:40   #46 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karemriko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: egypt
Age: 39
Posts: 257
Member: 150857
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31

and try to use testpoint from V3 photo, who is equivalent with V1.
V1 and V3 testpoints from this link is find on same K600/K608 board type. good work mr Zulea
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2005, 14:42   #47 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BesTCooL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: TURKEY
Age: 44
Posts: 3,285
Member: 18442
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111110
Thanks Meter: 622
Donate money to this user
Quote:
Originally Posted by zulea
Read here carefuly:
http://forum.gsmhosting.com/vbb/show...27#post1460627

and try to use testpoint from V3 photo, who is equivalent with V1.
V1 and V3 testpoints from this link is find on same K600/K608 board type.

Best regards,
Zulea

My K608 dont have V3 Tp only have V1 Tp.........
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-24-2005, 22:24   #48 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
zulea's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2001
Location: Inside Raskal pocket
Age: 54
Posts: 3,316
Member: 5325
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 8,448
Quote:
Originally Posted by BesTCooL
My K608 dont have V3 Tp only have V1 Tp.........
All boards who have V1 testpoint have V3 too. Check more carefully the photo, you have to remove a part from metal shield to view/access the testpoint V3 !
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-25-2005, 02:52   #49 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
BesTCooL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2002
Location: TURKEY
Age: 44
Posts: 3,285
Member: 18442
Status: Offline
Sonork: 111110
Thanks Meter: 622
Donate money to this user
Mr. Zulea I DONT SAY U KILL PHONE !!!!!!!!!!!
am only search solution
ı m already check other TP's first for look photo and time
14-12-05, 00:18

NO COMMENT MORE
very thx for all help, updates.. rep files etc... u really gived good support
but may be this phone REALLY problem.............
  Reply With Quote
Old 12-26-2005, 02:05   #50 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
gsavv723's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2001
Location: Greece
Age: 53
Posts: 785
Member: 7604
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 10
For me working perfect
Thanks Zulea

gsavv723
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2006, 14:32   #51 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 532
Member: 44904
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
k608i cid 49 no flash

first problem to phone no work camera
i try to flash and get error 30223B
solution????/
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Clip.jpg (138.6 KB, 47 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-07-2006, 14:37   #52 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Nov 2003
Posts: 532
Member: 44904
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 45
i try to flash and with external power ( 4V )
and slow speed
same error
  Reply With Quote
Old 01-08-2006, 12:51   #53 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
karemriko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2005
Location: egypt
Age: 39
Posts: 257
Member: 150857
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 31
Red face Error: 300314 ???????????????

Error: 300314???????????????????????
Attached Images
File Type: jpg untitled.JPG (141.8 KB, 34 views)
  Reply With Quote
Old 03-15-2006, 00:24   #54 (permalink)
opo
No Life Poster
 
opo's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2002
Location: Shenzhen China
Age: 68
Posts: 1,074
Member: 16350
Status: Offline
Sonork: 110823
Thanks Meter: 42
Yes what is this 30223B error and why it hapens during flash??? I had working phone that i unlock before, after the client wanted to change lnguage.. and each time i flash i got this error at 80%..pls explein
here is the log Switch phone ON
Get phone info
Flash CID: 36
Phone KEY: A1_DB2000_36_RED
OTP CID: 36
Phone IMEI: 35683000081700
Flash ID: 200D
Switch phone ON
Send FLASH application
Send MAIN flash file: "K600_ZONE1_STANDARD_R2J005_IMEI.mbn"
ERROR: 30223B
80% flash ok

Last edited by opo; 03-15-2006 at 00:40.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
what happens to www.mobile-files.com RotKT GSM Mobile Links 10 03-29-2010 12:25
What happen to mobile files dot com thushdt SETool2 1 03-21-2009 09:24
what happen to D900i after arabic flash file !!! tsarkh Samsung Flashers, Software, Firmware. 9 09-04-2007 00:27
what happened to all the flash files Vinod Rana UST Pro II 0 12-06-2006 17:34
What happened with 3220 flash files on support serwer? RafalTK Twisterflasher 0 02-03-2005 11:50

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 14:45.



Powered by Searchlight © 2024 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2024 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2023 -
Page generated in 0.22657 seconds with 10 queries

SEO by vBSEO