GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > Product Support Sections > No More Supported Solutions (Dead Products) > No More Supported H/W Products > Cyclonebox

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 09-17-2014, 11:12   #1 (permalink)
Freak Poster
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: MARSEILLE
Posts: 113
Member: 226264
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 3
probleme cyclone box cuonter


hardware Platform: Cyclone Classic Flasher Interface (c) 2008,2009 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: C0005897
HW Revision: C, Suitable for: Production, Case: First Plastic Case, MCU Manufacture Time: 2010, wk44
Initializing security card...
Card Serial Number: D008032E
Card Firmware Revision: 010A
Card is activated
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 5,12v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3,29v PASSED
Core Voltage 1,79v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0,01v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 5,09v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0,04v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 5,06v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0,02v PASSED
External Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 0,02v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected
Box VPP disabled
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 0
Lumia No TP is ACTIVATED!
Avaiable Physical Memory: 1.972GB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.888GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 3.819GB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
Failed to Read X-Gold LOG2COD File -> XGold Service Counter is 0. UPGRADE YOUR BOX TO CONTINUE USING SERVICE.


i have uprade box correctly and same problme
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-17-2014, 18:33   #2 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mubarak2344's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: CHENNAI, TAMILNADU,INDIA
Posts: 727
Member: 2001848
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1658212
Thanks Meter: 581
uninstall cyclone,

then again install setup and drivers, then make box wizard

try and post results
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-25-2014, 17:17   #3 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 8
Member: 873196
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
hello I have the same problem blackberry counter to zero probe desintalando and installing the software and branding wizard box below to log

Establishing Connection with Box in Main Mode...
Handling device: [Cyclone Team], [Cyclone Box], [Platform: Classic]
Initializing box...
Box Firmware: Cyclone Main Application v02.20, (Aug 6 2013 20:31:40, gcc v4.3.3, RTOS V6.0.1), Type: Signed Production Application, (C) KarwosSoft 2012
Hardware Platform: Cyclone Classic Flasher Interface (c) 2008,2009 KarwosLabs
Box Serial Number: C000135A
HW Revision: A, Suitable for: Production, Case: First Plastic Case, MCU Manufacture Time: 2009, wk14
Initializing security card...
Card Serial Number: D30001B9
Card Firmware Revision: 0109
Card is activated
Box is activated
Started box selftests procedure
USB Voltage 4,73v PASSED
MCU Voltage 3,29v PASSED
Core Voltage 1,79v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 0,00v PASSED
VBAT Voltage 4,73v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0,04v PASSED
Internal Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 4,66v PASSED
Box VPP disabled
VPP Voltage 0,04v PASSED
External Box VPP Enabled
VPP Voltage 0,02v FAILED - IGNORED - Probably power supply is not connected
Box VPP disabled
All box selftests passed!
Super DCT4 Activation: TRUE
XGold/Blackberry Service Running, Counter: 0
Lumia No TP is NOT ACTIVATED! (1)
Avaiable Physical Memory: 744.288MB
Avaiable Virtual Memory: 1.860GB
Avaiable Pagefile: 1011.856MB
Initializing FBUS...
All initialized - Ready to work
  Reply With Quote
Old 09-26-2014, 11:35   #4 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
mubarak2344's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: CHENNAI, TAMILNADU,INDIA
Posts: 727
Member: 2001848
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1658212
Thanks Meter: 581
uninstall cyclone and delete cyclone folder in c:/program files.......

install latest version,,,,,, install driver............

then open cyclone.exe and make box wizard......
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 22:56.



Powered by Searchlight © 2021 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2021 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.10866 seconds with 7 queries

SEO by vBSEO