GSM Shop GSM Shop
GSM-Forum  

Welcome to the GSM-Forum forums.

You are currently viewing our boards as a guest which gives you limited access to view most discussions and access our other features.
Only registered members may post questions, contact other members or search our database of over 8 million posts.

Registration is fast, simple and absolutely free so please - Click to REGISTER!

If you have any problems with the registration process or your account login, please contact contact us .

Go Back   GSM-Forum > GSM & CDMA Phones Hardware Repair Area > Hardware Equipments for GSM > Tornado Infra Station

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-01-2008, 10:21   #31 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
Join Date: Aug 2005
Location: Tinzawatine
Age: 42
Posts: 627
Member: 175273
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 68

Don't spend a money and time with this Tornado ! Narry Electronic microscope is the best !
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-22-2009, 08:31   #32 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 38
Member: 1101900
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 11
great work brother go on
  Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2009, 02:33   #33 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: malaysia(sarawak)
Age: 42
Posts: 92
Member: 593138
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 17
thanks for sharing that good information...
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 05:17   #34 (permalink)
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 2
Member: 800807
Status: Offline
Sonork: n/a
Thanks Meter: 1
1200 power on but after 10 secance display blank

peace help me

Last edited by shymalee; 06-09-2010 at 05:22.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-09-2010, 06:42   #35 (permalink)
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 97
Member: 655243
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 0
shymalee, what system do you have? windows xp, vista, or 7?
did you install the drivers again?
try to connect the microscope to the computer directly, not through a USB hub.
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-13-2010, 21:40   #36 (permalink)
o8o
Insane Poster
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 94
Member: 1321784
Status: Offline
Sonork: 100.1591599
Thanks Meter: 10
GoooooooooooooooooooooooooooD
  Reply With Quote
Old 06-14-2010, 05:54   #37 (permalink)
No Life Poster
 
sanjubhai's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: lake city
Posts: 774
Member: 386868
Status: Offline
Thanks Meter: 125
Quote:
Originally Posted by shymalee View Post
1200 power on but after 10 secance display blank

peace help me
the set is definitely damaged by liquid, so clean the set, if set is ok else reball the cpu and the uem.

wbr: sanjubhai.
  Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are On


Similar Threads
thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Tornado Tp Microscope For Sale sairat Sell ur Old and Used Stuff 1 11-01-2007 09:11
Where to Buy Tornado TP Microscope in EU? gsmcredits.com Tornado Infra Station 6 09-29-2007 20:09
N73 testpoint pics with Tornado TP Microscope ren77 Nokia Base Band 5 ( BB-5 ) 2 07-29-2007 16:22
About Tornado TP MICROSCOPE... snsoftkiller Hardware Equipments for GSM 34 07-16-2007 17:15

 



All times are GMT +1. The time now is 08:10.



Powered by Searchlight © 2022 Axivo Inc.
vBulletin Optimisation provided by vB Optimise (Pro) - vBulletin Mods & Addons Copyright © 2022 DragonByte Technologies Ltd.
- GSM Hosting Ltd. - 1999-2017 -
Page generated in 0.17561 seconds with 9 queries

SEO by vBSEO